Property Makler
Advanced analytics for residential real estate investing

UAE Dubai

   

Home   Cap rates   Property Valuation   Market Research  


Cap rates  Projects  

Al Furjan area in Dubai - prices, rents and cap rates

Cap rates for projects in Al Furjan area in Dubai

Data as of May 2024
ProjectSale price, AED/sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearCap rate
Azizi Shaista Residence8,74792710.6%
Azizi Farishta Residence11,2611,0629.4%
Azizi Tulip8,9088249.3%
5th Avenue9,0338299.2%
Azizi Daisy9,9579049.1%
Azizi Iris10,1879078.9%
Glamz Residence12,6891,1208.8%
Westwood by Imtiaz15,7521,3858.8%
Murano Residence 19,2568078.7%
Azizi Orchid8,5797418.6%
Azizi Liatris9,1387728.5%
Avenue Residence 18,4956828.0%
Masakin10,5338297.9%
Pg Upperhouse13,4989727.2%
Victoria Residency9,8836676.8%
East 4012,3718296.7%
Azizi Freesia10,5186736.4%
Azizi Samia Residence10,6465815.5%

Cap rate (rental yield) in Al Furjan area in Dubai is from 5.5% to 10.6%. The median cap rate in is 8.65%.

The maximum cap rate in Al Furjan is 10.6% at Azizi Shaista Residence project. The minimum cap rate in Al Furjan is 5.5% at Azizi Samia Residence project.

Sales prices for off-plan (pre registration and delayed sell) properties in Al Furjan

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio3815,060572,500
17512,477937,382
211810,8761,287,957
317013,4642,295,132

Sales prices for completed properties in Al Furjan

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio3812,595482,269
17410,684788,933
21339,9891,328,333
32049,4201,920,983

Rents in Al Furjan

RoomsSize, sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearRent, AED
Studio3884232,171
17784265,039
2129842108,993
3180842151,385
4373842314,070

Price for off-plan Studio apartment in Al Furjan is 572,500 AED or 15,060 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 1 bedroom apartment in Al Furjan is 937,382 AED or 12,477 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 2 bedroom apartment in Al Furjan is 1,287,957 AED or 10,876 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 3 bedroom apartment in Al Furjan is 2,295,132 AED or 13,464 AED/sqm.

Price for completed Studio apartment in Al Furjan is 482,269 AED or 12,595 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 1 bedroom apartment in Al Furjan is 788,933 AED or 10,684 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 2 bedroom apartment in Al Furjan is 1,328,333 AED or 9,989 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 3 bedroom apartment in Al Furjan is 1,920,983 AED or 9,420 AED/sqm.

Rent in Al Furjan is 9,420 AED/year/sqm on average for long term rent of an apartment.

Rent for Studio apartment in Al Furjan is 32,171 AED or 842 AED/sqm.
Rent for 1 bedroom apartment in Al Furjan is 65,039 AED or 842 AED/sqm.
Rent for 2 bedroom apartment in Al Furjan is 108,993 AED or 842 AED/sqm.
Rent for 3 bedroom apartment in Al Furjan is 151,385 AED or 842 AED/sqm.
Rent for 4 bedroom apartment in Al Furjan is 314,070 AED or 842 AED/sqm.

Residential property projects in Al Furjan

Off-planReady
Amalia Residences (100%)
Avenue Residence 4 (100%)
Avenue Residence 5 (100%)
Equiti Arcade (100%)
Gemz by Danube (100%)
Pearlz by Danube (100%)
Prime Residency 3 (100%)
Zazen Gardens (100%)
5th Avenue
Al Fouad
Avenue Residence 1
Avenue Residence 2
Azizi Daisy
Azizi Farishta Residence
Azizi Feirouz
Azizi Freesia
Azizi Iris
Azizi Liatris
Azizi Orchid
Azizi Samia Residence
Azizi Shaista Residence
Azizi Tulip
Azizi Yasamine
East 40
Equiti Residence
Glamz Residence
Maria Tower
Masakin
Murano Residence 1
Pg Upperhouse
Victoria Residency
Westwood by Imtiaz
Murano Residence 3 *
Starz Tower by Danube *

Share of off-plan projects in sales in Al Furjan is 44%

* - only rent transactions are available

Sales and rents in Al Furjan in May 2024

Project nameSale price, AED/sqmPre. reg salesDelayed salesSalesRent, AED/sqm/yearRent contracts
Amalia Residences
10,66710
5th Avenue
9,0333 82955
Masakin
10,5334 829385
Azizi Samia Residence
10,6468 5811
Azizi Liatris
9,1384 7721
Equiti Arcade
10,8025
Victoria Residency
9,8834 6673
Azizi Orchid8,5792 7414
Avenue Residence 512,8662
Gemz by Danube12,5043
Pearlz by Danube11,8484
Prime Residency 3
13,1955
Avenue Residence 414,7362
Westwood by Imtiaz
15,75234 1,3857
Murano Residence 19,2563 8073
Glamz Residence
12,6895 1,12030
Equiti Residence
12,5172
Azizi Farishta Residence
11,26114 1,0624
Azizi Freesia
10,5181 6731
Azizi Yasamine
9,6351
Maria Tower
10,9362
Azizi Iris10,1871 9072
East 40
12,3711 82955
Al Fouad
9,3441
Azizi Feirouz
Pg Upperhouse
9721
Azizi Shaista Residence
9273
Azizi Daisy 9043
Zazen Gardens
Avenue Residence 1
6824
Azizi Tulip 8242
Starz Tower by Danube
1,09022
Avenue Residence 2
Murano Residence 3
82955

Area guide for property buyers in Al Furjan

What areas are cheaper than 'Al Furjan' area in Dubai but provide a similar quality of living?

1. Discovery Gardens
2. International City
3. Jumeirah Village Circle
4. Jumeirah Village Triangle
5. Dubai Sports City
6. Al Barsha
7. Mirdif
8. Al Warqa
9. Al Khawaneej
10. Al Quoz

What areas are better than 'Al Furjan' area in Dubai and why?

1. Dubai Marina: This area is known for its luxury lifestyle and stunning views of the Arabian Gulf. It also offers a variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options, making it a great place to live.

2. Downtown Dubai: This area is home to some of the city’s most iconic landmarks, including the Burj Khalifa and Dubai Mall. It also offers a variety of residential and commercial options, making it a great place to live.

3. Jumeirah Beach Residence: This area is known for its beachfront location and luxurious lifestyle. It also offers a variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options, making it a great place to live.

4. Palm Jumeirah: This area is known for its luxurious lifestyle and stunning views of the Arabian Gulf. It also offers a variety of residential and commercial options, making it a great place to live.

5. Jumeirah Lakes Towers: This area is known for its modern lifestyle and stunning views of the Arabian Gulf. It also offers a variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options, making it a great place to live.

Where is 'Al Furjan' area in Dubai located?

Al Furjan is located in the Jebel Ali area of Dubai, between Sheikh Zayed Road and Mohammed Bin Zayed Road. It is close to the Ibn Battuta Mall and Discovery Gardens.

What are the things to do in and around 'Al Furjan' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Al Furjan Pavilion - Located in Al Furjan, Dubai
2. Al Furjan Clubhouse - Located in Al Furjan, Dubai
3. Al Furjan Splash Park - Located in Al Furjan, Dubai
4. Al Furjan Market - Located in Al Furjan, Dubai
5. Al Furjan Adventure Park - Located in Al Furjan, Dubai
6. Al Furjan Golf Course - Located in Al Furjan, Dubai
7. Al Furjan Marina - Located in Al Furjan, Dubai
8. Ibn Battuta Mall - Located in Jebel Ali, Dubai
9. Dubai Miracle Garden - Located in Al Barsha South, Dubai
10. Ski Dubai - Located in Mall of the Emirates, Dubai
11. Legoland Dubai - Located in Dubai Parks and Resorts, Dubai
12. Dubai Aquarium and Underwater Zoo - Located in The Dubai Mall, Dubai
13. Dubai Autodrome - Located in Motor City, Dubai
14. Dubai Creek Golf & Yacht Club - Located in Deira, Dubai
15. Kite Beach - Located in Jumeirah, Dubai

What schools are there in and around 'Al Furjan' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. GEMS Wellington Primary School Al Furjan (GEMS Education, Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE)
2. GEMS Wellington International School Al Furjan (GEMS Education, Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE)
3. GEMS Founders Al Furjan (GEMS Education, Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE)
4. GEMS Metropole School Al Furjan (GEMS Education, Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE)
5. GEMS New Millennium School Al Furjan (GEMS Education, Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE)
6. GEMS United School Al Furjan (GEMS Education, Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE)
7. GEMS World Academy Al Furjan (GEMS Education, Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE)
8. Emirates International School Al Furjan (Emirates International School, Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE)
9. Jumeirah International Nursery Al Furjan (Jumeirah International Nursery, Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE)
10. Jumeirah International Nursery Al Furjan 2 (Jumeirah International Nursery, Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE)

What medical clinics are there in and around 'Al Furjan' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Al Furjan Medical Centre: Located at Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE.

2. Medcare Medical Centre Al Furjan: Located at Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE.

3. Aster Clinic Al Furjan: Located at Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE.

4. Prime Medical Centre Al Furjan: Located at Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE.

5. MediClinic Al Furjan: Located at Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE.

6. City Centre Clinic Al Furjan: Located at Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE.

7. Canadian Specialist Hospital Al Furjan: Located at Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE.

8. Emirates Hospital Al Furjan: Located at Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE.

What hospitals are there in and around 'Al Furjan' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Aster Clinic Al Furjan: Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
2. Medcare Medical Centre Al Furjan: Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
3. Prime Medical Centre Al Furjan: Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
4. NMC Royal Hospital Al Furjan: Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
5. Medcare Women & Children Hospital Al Furjan: Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
6. Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital Al Furjan: Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
7. Al Zahra Hospital Dubai: Al Barsha, Dubai, UAE
8. Medcare Hospital Jumeirah: Jumeirah, Dubai, UAE
9. American Hospital Dubai: Oud Metha, Dubai, UAE
10. Emirates Hospital Jumeirah: Jumeirah, Dubai, UAE

What parks are there in and around 'Al Furjan' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Al Furjan Pavilion Park: Located on Al Furjan Street, Dubai.
2. Al Furjan West Park: Located on Al Furjan Street, Dubai.
3. Al Furjan East Park: Located on Al Furjan Street, Dubai.
4. Al Furjan Community Park: Located on Al Furjan Street, Dubai.
5. Al Furjan Central Park: Located on Al Furjan Street, Dubai.
6. Al Furjan Adventure Park: Located on Al Furjan Street, Dubai.
7. Al Furjan Nature Park: Located on Al Furjan Street, Dubai.
8. Al Furjan Park: Located on Al Furjan Street, Dubai.
9. Al Furjan Jumeirah Park: Located on Al Furjan Street, Dubai.
10. Al Furjan Green Park: Located on Al Furjan Street, Dubai.


Cap rate (or rental yield) - gross capitalization rate based on long term rentals, before taxes, fees and service charges and without accounting for delays between long term rentals. Shown average prices and rents.

(x%) shows share of off-plan properties in sales in the last complete month




Property Makler © 2024  Contacts  T&C  About