Property Makler
Advanced analytics for residential real estate investing

UAE Dubai

   

Home   Cap rates   Property Valuation   Market Research  


Cap rates  Projects  

Arjan area in Dubai - prices, rents and cap rates

Cap rates for projects in Arjan area in Dubai

Data as of May 2024
ProjectSale price, AED/sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearCap rate
Samana Green8,2351,00012.1%
Elz Residence9,8651,08311.0%
La Fontana Di Trevi7,11672710.2%
Lincoln Park (North Side)8,4768179.6%
Evershine Gardens8,0137639.5%
Lincoln Park8,1967729.4%
Samana Hills13,3131,2389.3%
Q Gardens Boutique Residences11,4481,0349.0%
Genesis11,4421,0188.9%
Gardenia Livings12,0291,0368.6%
Miraclz Tower11,5739788.5%
Resortz Residence10,9839338.5%
Green Diamond 19,7048178.4%
Orion Building9,4107888.4%
Uniestate Supreme Residence13,8971,1618.4%
Lincoln Park (Sheffield)10,1868488.3%
Building 889,4187638.1%
Joya Blanca Residences14,1211,1268.0%
Vincitore Palacio11,1928857.9%
Jewelz Residence13,4181,0507.8%
Bucephalus11,6489017.7%
The Wings10,1887787.6%
Vincitore Boulevard12,6409607.6%
Syann Park 17,4675487.3%
2020 Marquis11,4548227.2%
Sunrise Legend13,5669627.1%
Welcome Residency12,2378637.1%
Siraj Tower11,0677496.8%
Divine Residences11,8767636.4%

Cap rate (rental yield) in Arjan area in Dubai is from 6.4% to 12.1%. The median cap rate in is 8.4%.

The maximum cap rate in Arjan is 12.1% at Samana Green project. The minimum cap rate in Arjan is 6.4% at Divine Residences project.

Sales prices for off-plan (pre registration and delayed sell) properties in Arjan

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio3815,037578,837
17513,066974,072
211312,7351,442,835
317113,5642,314,445

Sales prices for completed properties in Arjan

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio4112,181503,172
17410,627784,935
21069,7801,038,408

Rents in Arjan

RoomsSize, sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearRent, AED
Studio4180533,213
17280557,891
210880587,217
3151805121,784

Price for off-plan Studio apartment in Arjan is 578,837 AED or 15,037 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 1 bedroom apartment in Arjan is 974,072 AED or 13,066 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 2 bedroom apartment in Arjan is 1,442,835 AED or 12,735 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 3 bedroom apartment in Arjan is 2,314,445 AED or 13,564 AED/sqm.

Price for completed Studio apartment in Arjan is 503,172 AED or 12,181 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 1 bedroom apartment in Arjan is 784,935 AED or 10,627 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 2 bedroom apartment in Arjan is 1,038,408 AED or 9,780 AED/sqm.

Rent in Arjan is 9,780 AED/year/sqm on average for long term rent of an apartment.

Rent for Studio apartment in Arjan is 33,213 AED or 805 AED/sqm.
Rent for 1 bedroom apartment in Arjan is 57,891 AED or 805 AED/sqm.
Rent for 2 bedroom apartment in Arjan is 87,217 AED or 805 AED/sqm.
Rent for 3 bedroom apartment in Arjan is 121,784 AED or 805 AED/sqm.

Residential property projects in Arjan

Off-planReady
Adhara Star (100%)
Aryene Greens (100%)
Beverly Boulevard (100%)
Divine Living (100%)
Elano by Oro24 (100%)
Elevate by Prescott (100%)
Floarea Residence (100%)
Joya Dorado Residence (100%)
Kyoto by Oro24 (100%)
Marquis Elegance (100%)
Marquis Galleria (100%)
Marquis Signature (50%)
Oxford Gardens (100%)
Prime Gardens (75%)
Samana Mykonos Signature (100%)
Samana Park Views (100%)
Samana Skyros (100%)
Skyz by Danube (100%)
Torino by Oro24 (100%)
Uniestate Supreme Residence (64%)
Vincitore Benessere (100%)
Vincitore Volare (100%)
2020 Marquis
Bucephalus
Building 88
Divine Residences
Elz Residence
Evershine Gardens
Gardenia Livings
Genesis
Green Diamond 1
Jewelz Residence
Joya Blanca Residences
La Fontana Di Trevi
Lincoln Park
Lincoln Park (North Side)
Lincoln Park (Sheffield)
Miraclz Tower
Orion Building
Q Gardens Boutique Residences
Resortz Residence
Samana Green
Samana Hills
Siraj Tower
Sunrise Legend
Syann Park 1
The Wings
Vincitore Boulevard
Vincitore Palacio
Welcome Residency

Share of off-plan projects in sales in Arjan is 63%

Sales and rents in Arjan in May 2024

Project nameSale price, AED/sqmPre. reg salesDelayed salesSalesRent, AED/sqm/yearRent contracts
Oxford Gardens
12,73836
Adhara Star
14,88720
Siraj Tower
11,06720 7491
Samana Skyros
15,2407
Orion Building
9,4107 7881
Divine Living
9,8045
Skyz by Danube
13,47810
Marquis Elegance
13,9414
Miraclz Tower
11,5738 9788
Jewelz Residence
13,41819 1,05028
Lincoln Park
8,1965 77236
Welcome Residency
12,2373 8631
Joya Blanca Residences
14,12115 1,1262
Floarea Residence
9,6413
Resortz Residence
10,9835 93315
Vincitore Palacio
11,1925 8855
Vincitore Benessere
14,8234
Uniestate Supreme Residence
13,8974 1,1616
Beverly Boulevard
13,7034
Gardenia Livings
12,0293 1,03613
Elz Residence
9,8653 1,0837
Genesis
11,4423 1,0182
Samana Mykonos Signature
12,3643
Marquis Galleria11,8152
Samana Green
8,2353 1,0001
Prime Gardens
12,71712
Vincitore Volare13,9983
Kyoto by Oro2415,4772
Joya Dorado Residence12,8233
Vincitore Boulevard
12,6403 96030
Samana Park Views12,2401
Samana Hills
13,31321 1,2384
Divine Residences
11,8761 763103
Syann Park 1
7,4671 5484
Q Gardens Boutique Residences
11,4481 1,0342
Building 88
9,4181 763103
Green Diamond 1
9,7041 81710
Torino by Oro2412,1291
Marquis Signature13,8261
2020 Marquis
11,4541 8222
Lincoln Park (North Side)
8,4761 8176
Elano by Oro2416,6461
Lincoln Park (Sheffield)
10,1861 8484
Sunrise Legend
13,5661 9621
Elevate by Prescott
Platinum 1
The Wings
77814
Evershine Gardens
763103
Aryene Greens
La Fontana Di Trevi 7261
Bucephalus
9012

Area guide for property buyers in Arjan

What areas are cheaper than 'Arjan' area in Dubai but provide a similar quality of living?

1. Al Barsha
2. Discovery Gardens
3. Jumeirah Village Circle
4. Al Warqa
5. Al Khail
6. Mirdif
7. Al Quoz
8. Al Furjan
9. International City
10. Dubai Silicon Oasis

What areas are better than 'Arjan' area in Dubai and why?

1. Dubai Marina: Dubai Marina is a popular area in Dubai, offering a wide range of amenities and attractions. It is known for its luxury lifestyle, waterfront views, and vibrant nightlife. It is also home to some of the city's most iconic buildings, such as the Marina Tower and the Palm Jumeirah.

2. Downtown Dubai: Downtown Dubai is the city's most vibrant area, offering a mix of modern and traditional architecture, as well as a range of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. It is home to the world's tallest building, the Burj Khalifa, and the iconic Dubai Fountain.

3. Jumeirah Beach Residence: Jumeirah Beach Residence is a popular residential area in Dubai, offering a range of luxury apartments and villas. It is also home to a number of restaurants, cafes, and shops, as well as the Dubai Marina Mall.

4. Business Bay: Business Bay is a modern business district in Dubai, offering a range of office spaces, hotels, and residential apartments. It is also home to a number of high-end restaurants and shops, as well as the Dubai Canal.

5. The Greens: The Greens is a residential area in Dubai, offering a range of villas and apartments. It is known for its lush green spaces and easy access to the city's main attractions.

Where is 'Arjan' area in Dubai located?

Arjan is an area located in the Dubailand district of Dubai, United Arab Emirates. It is located in the north-eastern part of the city, close to the Dubai Miracle Garden and the Arabian Ranches.

What are the things to do in and around 'Arjan' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Ski Dubai: Located in Mall of the Emirates, Arjan.
2. Miracle Garden: Located in Al Barsha South 3, Arjan.
3. Dubai Autodrome: Located in Motor City, Arjan.
4. Dubai Miracle Garden: Located in Al Barsha South 3, Arjan.
5. Dubai Butterfly Garden: Located in Al Barsha South 3, Arjan.
6. Adventure HQ: Located in Motor City, Arjan.
7. Skydive Dubai: Located in Al Sufouh Road, Arjan.
8. Dubai Safari Park: Located in Al Warqa, Arjan.
9. The Green Planet: Located in City Walk, Arjan.
10. Dubai MotorCity: Located in Motor City, Arjan.

What schools are there in and around 'Arjan' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. GEMS World Academy Dubai - Al Barsha South, Arjan
2. GEMS Wellington International School - Al Barsha South, Arjan
3. GEMS Founders School Al Barsha - Al Barsha South, Arjan
4. GEMS Modern Academy - Al Barsha South, Arjan
5. GEMS Royal Dubai School - Al Barsha South, Arjan
6. GEMS Metropole School - Al Barsha South, Arjan
7. GEMS United School - Al Barsha South, Arjan
8. GEMS New Millennium School - Al Barsha South, Arjan
9. GEMS Dubai American Academy - Al Barsha South, Arjan
10. GEMS FirstPoint School - Al Barsha South, Arjan
11. GEMS Al Barsha National School - Al Barsha South, Arjan
12. GEMS Our Own English High School - Al Barsha South, Arjan
13. GEMS Our Own Indian School - Al Barsha South, Arjan
14. GEMS Winchester School - Al Barsha South, Arjan
15. GEMS World Academy - Al Barsha South, Arjan
16. GEMS American Academy - Al Barsha South, Arjan
17. GEMS Al Khaleej National School - Al Barsha South, Arjan
18. GEMS Dubai American Academy - Al Barsha South, Arjan
19. GEMS Cambridge International School - Al Barsha South, Arjan
20. GEMS Millennium School - Al Barsha South, Arjan

What medical clinics are there in and around 'Arjan' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Prime Medical Center - Al Barsha 1, Arjan, Dubai
2. Medcare Medical Centre - Al Barsha 1, Arjan, Dubai
3. Medcare Women & Children Hospital - Al Barsha 1, Arjan, Dubai
4. Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital - Al Barsha 1, Arjan, Dubai
5. Emirates Hospital - Al Barsha 1, Arjan, Dubai
6. Canadian Specialist Hospital - Al Barsha 1, Arjan, Dubai
7. Medcare Skin & Laser Centre - Al Barsha 1, Arjan, Dubai
8. Medcare Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation Centre - Al Barsha 1, Arjan, Dubai
9. Aster Clinic - Al Barsha 1, Arjan, Dubai
10. Medcare Dental Centre - Al Barsha 1, Arjan, Dubai
11. Emirates International Polyclinic - Al Barsha 1, Arjan, Dubai
12. Dr. K Medical Centre - Al Barsha 1, Arjan, Dubai
13. Medcare Medical Centre - Al Barsha 2, Arjan, Dubai
14. Medcare Women & Children Hospital - Al Barsha 2, Arjan, Dubai
15. Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital - Al Barsha 2, Arjan, Dubai
16. Emirates Hospital - Al Barsha 2, Arjan, Dubai
17. Canadian Specialist Hospital - Al Barsha 2, Arjan, Dubai
18. Medcare Skin & Laser Centre - Al Barsha 2, Arjan, Dubai
19. Medcare Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation Centre - Al Barsha 2, Arjan, Dubai
20. Aster Clinic - Al Barsha 2, Arjan, Dubai
21. Medcare Dental Centre - Al Barsha 2, Arjan, Dubai
22. Emirates International Polyclinic - Al Barsha 2, Arjan, Dubai
23. Dr. K Medical Centre - Al Barsha 2, Arjan, Dubai

What hospitals are there in and around 'Arjan' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Medcare Orthopaedic & Spine Hospital - Al Barsha, Dubai
2. Medcare Women & Children Hospital - Al Barsha, Dubai
3. Medcare Hospital - Al Barsha, Dubai
4. Medcare Medical Centre - Al Barsha, Dubai
5. Emirates Hospital - Al Barsha, Dubai
6. American Hospital Dubai - Oud Metha, Dubai
7. Medcare Medical Centre - Al Barsha South, Dubai
8. Medcare Medical Centre - Arabian Ranches, Dubai
9. Medcare Medical Centre - Motor City, Dubai
10. Medcare Medical Centre - Al Barsha Heights, Dubai

What parks are there in and around 'Arjan' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Miracle Garden - Al Barsha South 3, Dubai
2. Butterfly Garden - Al Barsha South 3, Dubai
3. Al Barsha Pond Park - Al Barsha South 2, Dubai
4. Al Khawaneej Walk - Al Khawaneej, Dubai
5. Al Barsha Park - Al Barsha South 1, Dubai
6. Mushrif Park - Mirdif, Dubai
7. Al Qudra Lakes - Al Qudra Road, Dubai
8. Dubai Safari Park - Al Warqa 5, Dubai
9. Zabeel Park - Zabeel, Dubai
10. Al Mamzar Beach Park - Al Mamzar, Dubai


Cap rate (or rental yield) - gross capitalization rate based on long term rentals, before taxes, fees and service charges and without accounting for delays between long term rentals. Shown average prices and rents.

(x%) shows share of off-plan properties in sales in the last complete month




Property Makler © 2024  Contacts  T&C  About