Property Makler
Advanced analytics for residential real estate investing

UAE Dubai

   

Home   Cap rates   Property Valuation   Market Research  


Cap rates  Projects  

Damac Hills area in Dubai - prices, rents and cap rates

Cap rates for projects in Damac Hills area in Dubai

Data as of May 2024
ProjectSale price, AED/sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearCap rate
Damac Hills - Golf Vita14,3071,2798.9%
Damac Hills - Orchid10,1779058.9%
Damac Hills - Golf Veduta12,1271,0708.8%
Damac Hills - Loreto10,1378828.7%
Damac Hills - Golf Vista12,1211,0258.5%
Damac Hills - Golf Terrace11,6959848.4%
Damac Hills - Golf Horizon11,9339598.0%
Damac Hills - Carson13,7121,0417.6%
Damac Hills - Jasmine11,3938207.2%
Damac Hills - Artesia14,0459396.7%
Damac Hills - Golf Promenade14,0059396.7%

Cap rate (rental yield) in Damac Hills area in Dubai is from 6.7% to 8.9%. The median cap rate in is 8.4%.

The maximum cap rate in Damac Hills is 8.9% at Damac Hills - Golf Vita project. The minimum cap rate in Damac Hills is 6.7% at Damac Hills - Artesia project.

Sales prices for off-plan (pre registration and delayed sell) properties in Damac Hills

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio4416,337718,500
16518,6031,199,915
211016,5491,816,504
326711,5933,093,615

Sales prices for completed properties in Damac Hills

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio4112,595513,480
15013,544683,000
214711,3841,675,625
31869,1781,710,000

Rents in Damac Hills

RoomsSize, sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearRent, AED
Studio4296540,592
16896565,656
2141965135,719
3226965218,036

Price for off-plan Studio apartment in Damac Hills is 718,500 AED or 16,337 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 1 bedroom apartment in Damac Hills is 1,199,915 AED or 18,603 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 2 bedroom apartment in Damac Hills is 1,816,504 AED or 16,549 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 3 bedroom apartment in Damac Hills is 3,093,615 AED or 11,593 AED/sqm.

Price for completed Studio apartment in Damac Hills is 513,480 AED or 12,595 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 1 bedroom apartment in Damac Hills is 683,000 AED or 13,544 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 2 bedroom apartment in Damac Hills is 1,675,625 AED or 11,384 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 3 bedroom apartment in Damac Hills is 1,710,000 AED or 9,178 AED/sqm.

Rent in Damac Hills is 9,178 AED/year/sqm on average for long term rent of an apartment.

Rent for Studio apartment in Damac Hills is 40,592 AED or 965 AED/sqm.
Rent for 1 bedroom apartment in Damac Hills is 65,656 AED or 965 AED/sqm.
Rent for 2 bedroom apartment in Damac Hills is 135,719 AED or 965 AED/sqm.
Rent for 3 bedroom apartment in Damac Hills is 218,036 AED or 965 AED/sqm.

Residential property projects in Damac Hills

Off-planReady
Damac Hills - Golf Gate (100%)
Damac Hills - Golf Gate 2 (100%)
Damac Hills - Golf Greens 1 (100%)
Damac Hills - Golf Greens 2 (100%)
Damac Hills - Artesia
Damac Hills - Carson
Damac Hills - Golf Horizon
Damac Hills - Golf Panorama
Damac Hills - Golf Promenade
Damac Hills - Golf Terrace
Damac Hills - Golf Veduta
Damac Hills - Golf Vista
Damac Hills - Golf Vita
Damac Hills - Jasmine
Damac Hills - Loreto
Damac Hills - Orchid

Share of off-plan projects in sales in Damac Hills is 67%

Sales and rents in Damac Hills in May 2024

Project nameSale price, AED/sqmPre. reg salesDelayed salesSalesRent, AED/sqm/yearRent contracts
Damac Hills - Golf Gate 2
17,18919
Damac Hills - Golf Greens 2
18,57716
Damac Hills - Golf Greens 1
18,79816
Damac Hills - Carson
13,712315 1,041120
Damac Hills - Golf Promenade
14,00527 93956
Damac Hills - Golf Vita
14,30710 1,27916
Damac Hills - Loreto
10,13715 88254
Damac Hills - Golf Panorama
10,3372
Damac Hills - Orchid
10,1773 9054
Damac Hills - Golf Gate
15,4414
Damac Hills - Golf Veduta
12,1271 1,0702
Damac Hills - Golf Horizon
11,9331 9598
Damac Hills - Jasmine
11,3931 8204
Damac Hills - Artesia
14,0451 93945
Damac Hills - Golf Vista
12,1211 1,0254
Damac Hills - Golf Terrace
9844

About Damac Hills area in Dubai

Damac Hills is a large-scale master-planned community developed by Damac Properties. Here are some key features of Damac Hills:

Location: Damac Hills is located in the Dubailand area of Dubai, offering a tranquil and suburban living environment. It has convenient access to major road networks, providing connectivity to other parts of Dubai.

Variety of Residential Options: Damac Hills offers a wide range of residential properties, including luxury villas, townhouses, and apartments. These properties come in various sizes and architectural styles, catering to different preferences and family sizes.

Golf Course: One of the notable features of Damac Hills is the Trump International Golf Club, an 18-hole championship golf course designed by renowned golfer Tiger Woods. The golf course serves as a focal point of the community and offers a premium recreational experience for golf enthusiasts.

Community Amenities: Damac Hills provides a range of amenities and facilities to cater to residents' needs and preferences. These include parks, landscaped gardens, swimming pools, fitness centers, sports courts, walking trails, and children's play areas. The community aims to create a well-rounded living experience for its residents.

Retail and Dining: Within Damac Hills, there are retail centers and dining options that offer convenience and a variety of shopping and dining experiences for residents.

Gated Community: Damac Hills is a gated community with 24/7 security and a focus on providing a safe and secure living environment for residents.

Community Events: The development often hosts community events and activities, providing opportunities for residents to engage, socialize, and enjoy a sense of community.

It's worth noting that developments in Dubai are subject to updates and expansions, so it's advisable to refer to official sources or contact Damac Properties for the most accurate and up-to-date information about Damac Hills or any other residential developments they offer.

Area guide for property buyers in Damac Hills

What areas are cheaper than 'Damac Hills' area in Dubai but provide a similar quality of living?

1. Al Barsha
2. Jumeirah Village Circle
3. Discovery Gardens
4. International City
5. Al Warqa
6. Al Quoz
7. Al Khail Gate
8. Al Furjan
9. Mirdif
10. Al Jaddaf

What areas are better than 'Damac Hills' area in Dubai and why?

1. Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR): JBR is a popular residential area in Dubai, located close to the beach and offering a wide range of amenities, including restaurants, cafes, shops, and entertainment venues. It is a great option for those looking for a more relaxed atmosphere and a vibrant nightlife.

2. Downtown Dubai: Downtown Dubai is a bustling area of the city, offering a variety of attractions, including the iconic Burj Khalifa, the Dubai Mall, and the Dubai Fountain. It is a great place for those looking for a more urban lifestyle with plenty of things to do and see.

3. Palm Jumeirah: Palm Jumeirah is a man-made island located off the coast of Dubai. It offers a variety of luxury hotels, resorts, and apartments, as well as a range of entertainment and leisure activities. It is a great option for those looking for a more luxurious lifestyle.

4. Al Barsha: Al Barsha is a residential area in Dubai, located close to the Mall of the Emirates and offering a variety of shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues. It is a great option for those looking for a more laid back atmosphere and a wide range of amenities.

Where is 'Damac Hills' area in Dubai located?

Damac Hills is located in the Dubailand area of Dubai, near the intersection of Al Qudra Road and Emirates Road.

What are the things to do in and around 'Damac Hills' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Ski Dubai: Ski Dubai is located in the Mall of the Emirates, which is a short drive from Damac Hills. It is the first indoor ski resort in the Middle East, offering a variety of activities such as skiing, snowboarding, tobogganing, and more.

2. Miracle Garden: Miracle Garden is located in Al Barsha South, which is a short drive from Damac Hills. It is the world’s largest natural flower garden, featuring over 45 million flowers in a variety of shapes and sizes.

3. Dubai Autodrome: Dubai Autodrome is located in Motor City, which is a short drive from Damac Hills. It is a world-class motor racing facility, offering a variety of activities such as go-karting, drifting, and more.

4. Dubai Miracle Garden: Dubai Miracle Garden is located in Al Barsha South, which is a short drive from Damac Hills. It is the world’s largest natural flower garden, featuring over 45 million flowers in a variety of shapes and sizes.

5. Dubai Safari Park: Dubai Safari Park is located in Al Warqa, which is a short drive from Damac Hills. It is a world-class wildlife park, offering a variety of activities such as safari tours, animal shows, and more.

6. Dubai Marina Mall: Dubai Marina Mall is located in Dubai Marina, which is a short drive from Damac Hills. It is a world-class shopping mall, offering a variety of activities such as shopping, dining, and more.

7. Jumeirah Beach: Jumeirah Beach is located in Jumeirah, which is a short drive from Damac Hills. It is a world-class beach, offering a variety of activities such as swimming, sunbathing, and more.

What schools are there in and around 'Damac Hills' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. GEMS Wellington International School - Al Barsha South, Dubai
2. GEMS Modern Academy - Al Warqa, Dubai
3. GEMS Royal Dubai School - Al Barsha South, Dubai
4. GEMS World Academy - Al Barsha South, Dubai
5. GEMS United School - Al Warqa, Dubai
6. GEMS Founders School - Al Warqa, Dubai
7. GEMS Metropole School - Al Warqa, Dubai
8. GEMS Winchester School - Al Warqa, Dubai
9. GEMS FirstPoint School - Al Warqa, Dubai
10. GEMS New Millennium School - Al Warqa, Dubai

What medical clinics are there in and around 'Damac Hills' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Medcare Medical Centre - Damac Hills, Dubai
2. Medcare Women & Children Hospital - Damac Hills, Dubai
3. Aster Medical Centre - Damac Hills, Dubai
4. Prime Medical Centre - Arabian Ranches, Dubai
5. Medcare Orthopaedic & Spine Hospital - Al Barsha, Dubai
6. Medcare Women & Children Hospital - Al Barsha, Dubai
7. Aster Clinic - Al Barsha, Dubai
8. Prime Medical Centre - Motor City, Dubai
9. Medcare Orthopaedic & Spine Hospital - Motor City, Dubai
10. Aster Clinic - Motor City, Dubai

What hospitals are there in and around 'Damac Hills' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Mediclinic Parkview Hospital: Al Barsha South, Dubai
2. Medcare Hospital: Al Safa, Dubai
3. Emirates Hospital: Jumeirah, Dubai
4. NMC Royal Hospital: Al Barsha South, Dubai
5. American Hospital Dubai: Oud Metha, Dubai
6. Prime Hospital: Al Barsha South, Dubai
7. MediClinic Arabian Ranches: Arabian Ranches, Dubai
8. MediClinic Meadows: The Meadows, Dubai
9. MediClinic Welcare Hospital: Al Garhoud, Dubai
10. MediClinic Al Sufouh: Al Sufouh, Dubai

What parks are there in and around 'Damac Hills' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Damac Hills Park: Located on the corner of Al Qudra Road and Umm Suqeim Road, this park is a great spot for a family outing.

2. Arabian Ranches Park: Located on the corner of Al Qudra Road and Umm Suqeim Road, this park offers a great view of the Arabian Ranches community.

3. Miracle Garden: Located on Al Barsha South, this park is a great spot for a family outing with its colorful flower displays.

4. Skydive Dubai: Located on the corner of Al Qudra Road and Umm Suqeim Road, this park offers a great view of the Dubai skyline and is a great spot for skydiving.

5. Dubai Miracle Garden: Located on Al Barsha South, this park is a great spot for a family outing with its colorful flower displays.

6. Dubai Autodrome: Located on the corner of Al Qudra Road and Umm Suqeim Road, this park offers a great view of the Dubai skyline and is a great spot for car racing.

Damac Hills construction update from June 2020



Cap rate (or rental yield) - gross capitalization rate based on long term rentals, before taxes, fees and service charges and without accounting for delays between long term rentals. Shown average prices and rents.

(x%) shows share of off-plan properties in sales in the last complete month




Property Makler © 2024  Contacts  T&C  About