Property Makler
Advanced analytics for residential real estate investing

UAE Dubai

   

Home   Cap rates   Property Valuation   Market Research  


Cap rates  Projects  

Dubai Creek Harbour area in Dubai - prices, rents and cap rates

Cap rates for projects in Dubai Creek Harbour area in Dubai

Data as of May 2024
ProjectSale price, AED/sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearCap rate
Creek Beach - Surf20,3261,3806.8%
Creek Beach - Summer18,9801,2716.7%
Creek Beach - Breeze22,8071,5126.6%
Creek Horizon22,0681,2525.7%
Creekside 1822,9501,3145.7%
The Grand28,6411,6415.7%
Creek Edge24,8791,3935.6%
Harbour Gate23,1631,2935.6%
The Dubai Creek Residences21,6351,2035.6%
Creek Beach - Bayshore24,0571,3185.5%
Creek Rise24,5621,3515.5%
17 Icon Bay22,5341,2265.4%
Palace Residences - Dubai Creek Harbour28,0711,5065.4%
Creek Beach - Sunset21,0151,1195.3%
Creek Beach - Vida Residences29,0191,5235.3%
Creek Gate25,5231,3345.2%
Harbour Views27,2841,2624.6%
The Cove25,5341,1744.6%

Cap rate (rental yield) in Dubai Creek Harbour area in Dubai is from 4.6% to 6.8%. The median cap rate in is 5.55%.

The maximum cap rate in Dubai Creek Harbour is 6.8% at Creek Beach - Surf project. The minimum cap rate in Dubai Creek Harbour is 4.6% at Harbour Views project.

Sales prices for off-plan (pre registration and delayed sell) properties in Dubai Creek Harbour

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
16821,9361,488,355
210622,9972,446,744
315423,7883,673,190

Sales prices for completed properties in Dubai Creek Harbour

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
17223,2971,666,824
211025,4452,810,787
318725,4774,756,111

Rents in Dubai Creek Harbour

RoomsSize, sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearRent, AED
1721,29893,235
21141,298148,215
31731,298224,009
43031,298393,560
57611,298988,503
66391,298830,161

Price for off-plan 1 bedroom apartment in Dubai Creek Harbour is 1,488,355 AED or 21,936 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 2 bedroom apartment in Dubai Creek Harbour is 2,446,744 AED or 22,997 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 3 bedroom apartment in Dubai Creek Harbour is 3,673,190 AED or 23,788 AED/sqm.

Price for completed 1 bedroom apartment in Dubai Creek Harbour is 1,666,824 AED or 23,297 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 2 bedroom apartment in Dubai Creek Harbour is 2,810,787 AED or 25,445 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 3 bedroom apartment in Dubai Creek Harbour is 4,756,111 AED or 25,477 AED/sqm.

Rent in Dubai Creek Harbour is 25,477 AED/year/sqm on average for long term rent of an apartment.

Rent for 1 bedroom apartment in Dubai Creek Harbour is 93,235 AED or 1,298 AED/sqm.
Rent for 2 bedroom apartment in Dubai Creek Harbour is 148,215 AED or 1,298 AED/sqm.
Rent for 3 bedroom apartment in Dubai Creek Harbour is 224,009 AED or 1,298 AED/sqm.
Rent for 4 bedroom apartment in Dubai Creek Harbour is 393,560 AED or 1,298 AED/sqm.
Rent for 5 bedroom apartment in Dubai Creek Harbour is 988,503 AED or 1,298 AED/sqm.
Rent for 6 bedroom apartment in Dubai Creek Harbour is 830,161 AED or 1,298 AED/sqm.

Residential property projects in Dubai Creek Harbour

Off-planReady
Creek Beach - Bayshore (33%)
Creek Beach - Grove (100%)
Creek Beach - Lotus (100%)
Creek Beach - Orchid (100%)
Creek Beach - Rosewater (100%)
Creek Beach - Savanna-Cedar-Mangrove (100%)
Creek Crescent (100%)
Creek Edge (6%)
Creek Palace (100%)
Creek Waters (100%)
Creek Waters 2 (100%)
Island Park II (100%)
Palace Residences - North (100%)
The Cove II (100%)
17 Icon Bay
Creek Beach - Breeze
Creek Beach - Summer
Creek Beach - Sunset
Creek Beach - Surf
Creek Beach - Vida Residences
Creek Gate
Creek Horizon
Creek Rise
Creekside 18
Harbour Gate
Harbour Views
Palace Residences - Dubai Creek Harbour
The Cove
The Dubai Creek Residences
The Grand

Share of off-plan projects in sales in Dubai Creek Harbour is 33%

Sales and rents in Dubai Creek Harbour in May 2024

Project nameSale price, AED/sqmPre. reg salesDelayed salesSalesRent, AED/sqm/yearRent contracts
Creek Beach - Grove
19,05711
The Dubai Creek Residences
21,6356 1,202104
Island Park II
23,56810
Palace Residences - Dubai Creek Harbour
28,07195 1,50615
Creek Palace
22,71110
Creek Edge
24,87946 1,39390
The Cove II
23,5535
Harbour Views
27,2846 1,26236
Harbour Gate
23,16351 1,29321
Creek Crescent
23,0054
Creek Beach - Orchid
19,9246
The Cove
25,53414 1,17415
Creek Gate
25,52313 1,33412
The Grand
28,64114 1,64110
Creek Beach - Summer
18,9805 1,27136
Creek Waters 223,8533
Creek Horizon
22,06824 1,25218
Creek Beach - Lotus
19,9515
Creek Rise
24,56232 1,35142
17 Icon Bay
22,53431 1,22616
Creek Beach - Rosewater22,1483
Palace Residences - North24,0323
Creekside 18
22,95012 1,31427
Creek Beach - Surf
20,3263 1,3806
Creek Beach - Vida Residences
29,01913 1,5234
Creek Beach - Breeze
22,80722 1,51212
Creek Beach - Savanna-Cedar-Mangrove
22,4761
Creek Waters29,3611
Creek Beach - Sunset
21,0151 1,1199
Creek Beach - Bayshore
24,05711 1,31828

Area guide for property buyers in Dubai Creek Harbour

What areas are cheaper than 'Dubai Creek Harbour' area in Dubai but provide a similar quality of living?

1. Al Furjan
2. Discovery Gardens
3. International City
4. Jumeirah Village Circle
5. Jumeirah Village Triangle
6. Mirdif
7. Motor City
8. Silicon Oasis
9. Sports City
10. The Greens

What areas are better than 'Dubai Creek Harbour' area in Dubai and why?

1. Dubai Marina: Dubai Marina is one of the most popular and luxurious areas in Dubai. It has a vibrant nightlife, a wide range of restaurants and cafes, and plenty of shopping options. It is also home to some of the city's most iconic attractions, such as the Dubai Marina Mall and the Dubai Marina Yacht Club.

2. Downtown Dubai: Downtown Dubai is the city's most iconic area, home to the world's tallest building, the Burj Khalifa, and the world's largest shopping mall, the Dubai Mall. It is also home to a variety of attractions, such as the Dubai Fountain, the Dubai Opera, and the Dubai Aquarium.

3. Palm Jumeirah: Palm Jumeirah is one of the most exclusive areas in Dubai, with some of the city's most luxurious hotels, restaurants, and shopping malls. It is also home to some of Dubai's most iconic attractions, such as the Atlantis, the Palm Jumeirah Monorail, and the Dubai Water Canal.

4. Jumeirah Beach Residence: Jumeirah Beach Residence is a popular area in Dubai, with some of the city's best beaches, restaurants, and shopping malls. It is also home to some of Dubai's most iconic attractions, such as the Dubai Eye, the Dubai Marina Walk, and the Dubai Marina Mall.

5. Al Barsha: Al Barsha is one of the most popular areas in Dubai, with plenty of restaurants, cafes, and shopping options. It is also home to some of Dubai's most iconic attractions, such as the Mall of the Emirates and the Ski Dubai.

Where is 'Dubai Creek Harbour' area in Dubai located?

Dubai Creek Harbour is located in the Ras Al Khor area of Dubai, near the Dubai Creek and close to Downtown Dubai.

What are the things to do in and around 'Dubai Creek Harbour' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Visit The Tower - Located at the heart of Dubai Creek Harbour, The Tower is the world’s tallest tower and a must-see attraction.

2. Dubai Creek Cruise - Enjoy a relaxing cruise along the Dubai Creek and take in the sights of the city from the water.

3. Dubai Creek Marina - Enjoy a leisurely stroll along the marina and take in the stunning views of the city skyline.

4. Dubai Creek Park - Enjoy a picnic or a leisurely stroll in the park and take in the stunning views of the city skyline.

5. Dubai Creek Golf Club - Enjoy a round of golf at the Dubai Creek Golf Club and take in the stunning views of the city skyline.

6. Dubai Creek Yacht Club - Enjoy a leisurely sail along the Dubai Creek and take in the stunning views of the city skyline.

7. Dubai Creek Harbour Mall - Enjoy a shopping spree at the Dubai Creek Harbour Mall and take in the stunning views of the city skyline.

8. Dubai Creek Harbour Promenade - Enjoy a leisurely stroll along the promenade and take in the stunning views of the city skyline.

9. Dubai Creek Harbour Boardwalk - Enjoy a leisurely stroll along the boardwalk and take in the stunning views of the city skyline.

10. Dubai Creek Harbour Skyline - Enjoy a leisurely stroll along the skyline and take in the stunning views of the city skyline.

What schools are there in and around 'Dubai Creek Harbour' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. GEMS Wellington Primary School - Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai
2. GEMS Wellington International School - Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai
3. GEMS Founders School Al Khail - Al Khail Road, Dubai
4. GEMS World Academy - Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai
5. GEMS Our Own English High School - Al Warqa, Dubai
6. GEMS United School - Al Khail Road, Dubai
7. GEMS Modern Academy - Al Khail Road, Dubai
8. GEMS Metropole School - Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai
9. GEMS Royal Dubai School - Al Khail Road, Dubai
10. GEMS New Millennium School - Al Khail Road, Dubai

What medical clinics are there in and around 'Dubai Creek Harbour' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Medcare Creek Harbour Medical Centre: Located in Creek Harbour, Dubai.

2. Prime Health Medical Centre: Located in Creek Harbour, Dubai.

3. Aster Clinic Creek Harbour: Located in Creek Harbour, Dubai.

4. Medcare Women & Children Hospital: Located in Creek Harbour, Dubai.

5. Medcare Orthopaedic & Spine Hospital: Located in Creek Harbour, Dubai.

6. Prime Health Medical Centre: Located in Creek Harbour, Dubai.

7. Aster Clinic Creek Harbour: Located in Creek Harbour, Dubai.

8. Medcare Women & Children Hospital: Located in Creek Harbour, Dubai.

9. Medcare Orthopaedic & Spine Hospital: Located in Creek Harbour, Dubai.

10. Aster Clinic Al Khail: Located in Al Khail, Dubai.

11. Medcare Women & Children Hospital Al Khail: Located in Al Khail, Dubai.

12. Medcare Orthopaedic & Spine Hospital Al Khail: Located in Al Khail, Dubai.

What hospitals are there in and around 'Dubai Creek Harbour' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Mediclinic City Hospital, Dubai Creek Harbour, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
2. Aster Hospital, Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai
3. Medcare Hospital, Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai
4. NMC Royal Hospital, Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai
5. Al Zahra Hospital, Al Barsha, Dubai
6. Medeor Hospital, Al Barsha, Dubai
7. Zulekha Hospital, Al Barsha, Dubai
8. Prime Hospital, Al Jaddaf, Dubai
9. American Hospital, Oud Metha, Dubai
10. Welcare Hospital, Al Garhoud, Dubai

What parks are there in and around 'Dubai Creek Harbour' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. The Tower Park: Located at the entrance of Dubai Creek Harbour, this park features a stunning view of the iconic Dubai Creek Tower.

2. The Waterfront Park: Located at the waterfront of Dubai Creek Harbour, this park offers a breathtaking view of the Dubai skyline.

3. The Creek Park: Located at the heart of Dubai Creek Harbour, this park is a great spot for a leisurely stroll or a picnic.

4. The Harbour Park: Located at the entrance of Dubai Creek Harbour, this park offers a variety of activities such as kayaking, paddle boarding, and more.

5. The Island Park: Located on the man-made island of Dubai Creek Harbour, this park offers a unique experience with its lush green landscape and stunning views of the Dubai skyline.


Cap rate (or rental yield) - gross capitalization rate based on long term rentals, before taxes, fees and service charges and without accounting for delays between long term rentals. Shown average prices and rents.

(x%) shows share of off-plan properties in sales in the last complete month




Property Makler © 2024  Contacts  T&C  About