Property Makler
Advanced analytics for residential real estate investing

UAE Dubai

   

Home   Cap rates   Property Valuation   Market Research  


Cap rates  Projects  

Dubai Production City area in Dubai - prices, rents and cap rates

Cap rates for projects in Dubai Production City area in Dubai

Data as of May 2024
ProjectSale price, AED/sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearCap rate
Lago Vista6,74770210.4%
Lakeside8,33186510.4%
Centrium Tower7,19073710.3%
Oakwood Residency7,27074810.3%
Myka Residence12,1461,1389.4%
Midtown - Afnan10,8159408.7%
The Crescent7,4596468.7%
Midtown - Dania11,6649598.2%
Midtown - Noor12,9241,0598.2%
Midtown - Mesk13,3169677.3%
Sun Point Dubai13,2129587.3%

Cap rate (rental yield) in Dubai Production City area in Dubai is from 7.3% to 10.4%. The median cap rate in is 8.7%.

The maximum cap rate in Dubai Production City is 10.4% at Lago Vista project. The minimum cap rate in Dubai Production City is 7.3% at Midtown - Mesk project.

Sales prices for off-plan (pre registration and delayed sell) properties in Dubai Production City

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio4116,047653,786
17310,970796,866
210911,6491,265,843
316712,5412,100,000

Sales prices for completed properties in Dubai Production City

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio408,590347,417
1719,775691,081
21108,244907,021
315511,1211,725,000

Rents in Dubai Production City

RoomsSize, sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearRent, AED
Studio411,04542,882
1701,04572,851
21131,045117,992
31471,045153,195

Price for off-plan Studio apartment in Dubai Production City is 653,786 AED or 16,047 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 1 bedroom apartment in Dubai Production City is 796,866 AED or 10,970 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 2 bedroom apartment in Dubai Production City is 1,265,843 AED or 11,649 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 3 bedroom apartment in Dubai Production City is 2,100,000 AED or 12,541 AED/sqm.

Price for completed Studio apartment in Dubai Production City is 347,417 AED or 8,590 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 1 bedroom apartment in Dubai Production City is 691,081 AED or 9,775 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 2 bedroom apartment in Dubai Production City is 907,021 AED or 8,244 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 3 bedroom apartment in Dubai Production City is 1,725,000 AED or 11,121 AED/sqm.

Rent in Dubai Production City is 11,121 AED/year/sqm on average for long term rent of an apartment.

Rent for Studio apartment in Dubai Production City is 42,882 AED or 1,045 AED/sqm.
Rent for 1 bedroom apartment in Dubai Production City is 72,851 AED or 1,045 AED/sqm.
Rent for 2 bedroom apartment in Dubai Production City is 117,992 AED or 1,045 AED/sqm.
Rent for 3 bedroom apartment in Dubai Production City is 153,195 AED or 1,045 AED/sqm.

Residential property projects in Dubai Production City

Off-planReady
Samana Portofino (100%)
Centrium Tower
Lago Vista
Lakeside
Midtown - Afnan
Midtown - Dania
Midtown - Mesk
Midtown - Noor
Myka Residence
Oakwood Residency
Sun Point Dubai
The Crescent
Alwan Residence *

Share of off-plan projects in sales in Dubai Production City is 14%

* - only rent transactions are available

Sales and rents in Dubai Production City in May 2024

Project nameSale price, AED/sqmPre. reg salesDelayed salesSalesRent, AED/sqm/yearRent contracts
Lakeside
8,33126 865120
Lago Vista
6,74716 70245
Midtown - Dania
11,664811 95944
Samana Portofino
15,59816
Midtown - Afnan
10,81568 94085
Midtown - Noor
12,9246 1,05975
The Crescent
7,459110 64639
Myka Residence
12,1464 1,1382
Oakwood Residency
7,27043 7483
Centrium Tower
7,1902 73752
Midtown - Mesk
13,31611 9678
Alwan Residence
44,7951
Qasr Sabah
Sun Point Dubai
95810

Area guide for property buyers in Dubai Production City

What areas are cheaper than 'Dubai Production City' area in Dubai but provide a similar quality of living?

1. Al Barsha
2. Al Quoz
3. International City
4. Al Warqa
5. Discovery Gardens
6. Jumeirah Village Circle
7. Jumeirah Village Triangle
8. Al Khail
9. Al Furjan
10. Dubai Silicon Oasis

What areas are better than 'Dubai Production City' area in Dubai and why?

1. Jumeirah Lakes Towers: Jumeirah Lakes Towers is a popular residential and commercial area in Dubai, offering a variety of amenities such as shopping malls, restaurants, cafes, and entertainment venues. It is also home to some of the city’s best schools, making it a great choice for families.

2. Dubai Marina: Dubai Marina is a vibrant waterfront destination with plenty of attractions, including luxury hotels, restaurants, and shopping centers. It is also a great spot for outdoor activities such as jogging, cycling, and sailing.

3. Downtown Dubai: Downtown Dubai is a bustling business and entertainment district, home to the iconic Burj Khalifa and the Dubai Mall. It is a great place to explore the city’s culture and nightlife, with plenty of restaurants, bars, and clubs.

4. Business Bay: Business Bay is an up-and-coming commercial district in Dubai, offering a variety of office spaces and residential apartments. It is also home to some of the city’s best restaurants, making it a great spot for business lunches and dinners.

5. Al Barsha: Al Barsha is a popular residential area in Dubai, offering a variety of amenities such as shopping malls, restaurants, and entertainment venues. It is also home to some of the city’s best schools, making it a great choice for families.

Where is 'Dubai Production City' area in Dubai located?

Dubai Production City (also known as IMG Worlds of Adventure) is located in the Al Barsha district of Dubai, near the Mall of the Emirates.

What are the things to do in and around 'Dubai Production City' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Ski Dubai: Ski Dubai is located in Mall of the Emirates, Al Barsha, Dubai. It is the Middle East’s first indoor ski resort and snow park. It offers a variety of activities such as skiing, snowboarding, tobogganing, and more.

2. Miracle Garden: Miracle Garden is located in Al Barsha South 3, Dubai. It is the world’s largest natural flower garden, featuring more than 45 million flowers in bloom.

3. Dubai Autodrome: Dubai Autodrome is located in Motor City, Dubai. It is a 5.39 km motor racing circuit, offering a variety of activities such as karting, drifting, and more.

4. Dubai Outlet Mall: Dubai Outlet Mall is located in Al Ain Road, Dubai. It is the largest outlet mall in the Middle East, featuring over 200 stores with discounts up to 90%.

5. Arabian Ranches Golf Club: Arabian Ranches Golf Club is located in Arabian Ranches, Dubai. It is an 18-hole championship golf course, offering a range of activities such as golf lessons, driving range, and more.

6. Dubai Miracle Garden: Dubai Miracle Garden is located in Al Barsha South 3, Dubai. It is the world’s largest natural flower garden, featuring more than 45 million flowers in bloom.

7. Dubai Safari Park: Dubai Safari Park is located in Al Warqa, Dubai. It is a wildlife park featuring more than 2,500 animals from over 250 species.

What schools are there in and around 'Dubai Production City' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. GEMS Our Own Indian School, Dubai Production City (DPC) - Academic City Road, Dubai.
2. GEMS Metropole School, Dubai Production City (DPC) - Academic City Road, Dubai.
3. GEMS Modern Academy, Dubai Production City (DPC) - Academic City Road, Dubai.
4. GEMS World Academy, Dubai Production City (DPC) - Academic City Road, Dubai.
5. GEMS Wellington International School, Dubai Production City (DPC) - Academic City Road, Dubai.
6. GEMS United School, Dubai Production City (DPC) - Academic City Road, Dubai.
7. GEMS Royal Dubai School, Dubai Production City (DPC) - Academic City Road, Dubai.
8. GEMS New Millennium School, Dubai Production City (DPC) - Academic City Road, Dubai.
9. GEMS FirstPoint School, Dubai Production City (DPC) - Academic City Road, Dubai.
10. GEMS Millennium School, Dubai Production City (DPC) - Academic City Road, Dubai.

What medical clinics are there in and around 'Dubai Production City' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Emirates Hospital Clinic, Dubai Production City (IMPZ): Al Khail Road, Dubai Production City, Dubai, UAE
2. Medcare Medical Centre, Dubai Production City (IMPZ): Al Khail Road, Dubai Production City, Dubai, UAE
3. Aster Clinic, Dubai Production City (IMPZ): Al Khail Road, Dubai Production City, Dubai, UAE
4. Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Medical Centre, Dubai Production City (IMPZ): Al Khail Road, Dubai Production City, Dubai, UAE
5. Prime Medical Centre, Dubai Production City (IMPZ): Al Khail Road, Dubai Production City, Dubai, UAE
6. Medeor 24x7 Hospital, Dubai Production City (IMPZ): Al Khail Road, Dubai Production City, Dubai, UAE
7. Life Medical Centre, Dubai Production City (IMPZ): Al Khail Road, Dubai Production City, Dubai, UAE
8. Health Plus Medical Centre, Dubai Production City (IMPZ): Al Khail Road, Dubai Production City, Dubai, UAE
9. Medcare Women & Children Hospital, Dubai Production City (IMPZ): Al Khail Road, Dubai Production City, Dubai, UAE
10. Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital, Dubai Production City (IMPZ): Al Khail Road, Dubai Production City, Dubai, UAE

What parks are there in and around 'Dubai Production City' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Miracle Garden - Al Barsha South 3, Dubai
2. Dubai Autodrome - Motor City, Dubai
3. Skydive Dubai - Dubai Marina, Dubai
4. Arabian Ranches Golf Club - Arabian Ranches, Dubai
5. Dubai Miracle Garden - Al Barsha South 3, Dubai
6. Dubai Polo & Equestrian Club - Arabian Ranches, Dubai
7. Dubai Sports City - Dubai Sports City, Dubai
8. Al Qudra Lakes - Al Qudra, Dubai
9. Mushrif Park - Mirdif, Dubai
10. Zabeel Park - Zabeel, Dubai


Cap rate (or rental yield) - gross capitalization rate based on long term rentals, before taxes, fees and service charges and without accounting for delays between long term rentals. Shown average prices and rents.

(x%) shows share of off-plan properties in sales in the last complete month




Property Makler © 2024  Contacts  T&C  About