Property Makler
Advanced analytics for residential real estate investing

UAE Dubai

   

Home   Cap rates   Property Valuation   Market Research  


Cap rates  Projects  

International City Phase 1 area in Dubai - prices, rents and cap rates

Cap rates for projects in International City Phase 1 area in Dubai

Data as of May 2024
ProjectSale price, AED/sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearCap rate
Riviera Residence2,39455523.2%
Lady Ratan Manor6,38067410.6%
Universal Apartment5,25255510.6%
Prime Residence 25,15853810.4%
Morocco Cluster5,39655510.3%
Rufi Gardens6,18963510.3%
Greece Cluster5,42355510.2%
International City Emarati6,01760910.1%
Trafalgar Executive5,48255510.1%
England Cluster5,54255510.0%
HDS Sunstar 25,6165559.9%
Indigo Spectrum 26,7956629.7%
Riviera Dreams5,7035559.7%
Spain Cluster5,7105559.7%
Italy Cluster5,7745559.6%
France Cluster5,9675559.3%
Global Green View6,2685558.9%
Prime Residence 16,6355928.9%
Persia Cluster6,2935558.8%
China Cluster6,3955558.7%
Global Green View 27,1536218.7%
Trafalgar6,4405558.6%
Supreme Residency6,5125558.5%
Dana6,5865558.4%
Lawnz Residence by Danube10,4678698.3%
Souk Al Warsan Townhouses6,6795558.3%
Riviera Lake View6,7755558.2%
Tabeer 16,8115227.7%
Dragon View9,1066827.5%
Classic Apartments5,7213816.7%

Cap rate (rental yield) in International City Phase 1 area in Dubai is from 6.7% to 23.2%. The median cap rate in is 9.45%.

The maximum cap rate in International City Phase 1 is 23.2% at Riviera Residence project. The minimum cap rate in International City Phase 1 is 6.7% at Classic Apartments project.

Sales prices for off-plan (pre registration and delayed sell) properties in International City Phase 1

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio4012,167488,000

Sales prices for completed properties in International City Phase 1

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio446,591288,870
1705,762402,771
2897,043627,333
32116,7181,418,889

Rents in International City Phase 1

RoomsSize, sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearRent, AED
Studio4355524,133
17055538,659
29855554,385
3182555101,296
417055594,539

Price for off-plan Studio apartment in International City Phase 1 is 488,000 AED or 12,167 AED/sqm.

Price for completed Studio apartment in International City Phase 1 is 288,870 AED or 6,591 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 1 bedroom apartment in International City Phase 1 is 402,771 AED or 5,762 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 2 bedroom apartment in International City Phase 1 is 627,333 AED or 7,043 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 3 bedroom apartment in International City Phase 1 is 1,418,889 AED or 6,718 AED/sqm.

Rent in International City Phase 1 is 6,718 AED/year/sqm on average for long term rent of an apartment.

Rent for Studio apartment in International City Phase 1 is 24,133 AED or 555 AED/sqm.
Rent for 1 bedroom apartment in International City Phase 1 is 38,659 AED or 555 AED/sqm.
Rent for 2 bedroom apartment in International City Phase 1 is 54,385 AED or 555 AED/sqm.
Rent for 3 bedroom apartment in International City Phase 1 is 101,296 AED or 555 AED/sqm.
Rent for 4 bedroom apartment in International City Phase 1 is 94,539 AED or 555 AED/sqm.

Residential property projects in International City Phase 1

Off-planReady
-China Cluster
Classic Apartments
Dana
Dragon View
England Cluster
France Cluster
Global Green View
Global Green View 2
Greece Cluster
HDS Sunstar 2
Indigo Spectrum 1
Indigo Spectrum 2
International City Emarati
Italy Cluster
Lady Ratan Manor
Lawnz Residence by Danube
Morocco Cluster
Persia Cluster
Prime Residence 1
Prime Residence 2
Riviera Dreams
Riviera Lake View
Riviera Residence
Royal Residences
Rufi Gardens
Souk Al Warsan Townhouses
Spain Cluster
Supreme Residency
Tabeer 1
Trafalgar
Trafalgar Executive
Universal Apartment
Russia Cluster *

Share of off-plan projects in sales in International City Phase 1 is 0%

* - only rent transactions are available

Sales and rents in International City Phase 1 in May 2024

Project nameSale price, AED/sqmPre. reg salesDelayed salesSalesRent, AED/sqm/yearRent contracts
Souk Al Warsan Townhouses
6,6798 5552055
England Cluster
5,54216 55521783
Spain Cluster
5,71016 55512330
HDS Sunstar 2
5,61610 555411
Lawnz Residence by Danube
10,467111 86920
Italy Cluster
5,77412 5557398
China Cluster
6,39512 5555754
Morocco Cluster
5,3968 5556987
Lady Ratan Manor
6,3805 6743
Greece Cluster
5,4237 5559042
Classic Apartments
5,7213 3811
France Cluster
5,9675 55512330
International City Emarati
6,0175 609676
Persia Cluster
6,2935 5559453
Global Green View 27,1532 6213
Dana
6,5862 555822
Rufi Gardens
6,1892 6351
Universal Apartment
5,2521 555411
Trafalgar Executive
5,4821 555411
Supreme Residency
6,5121 555411
Indigo Spectrum 1
6,8151
Riviera Dreams
5,7031 555411
Riviera Lake View
6,7751 555411
Indigo Spectrum 26,7951 6622
Global Green View
6,2681 555411
Riviera Residence
2,3941 555411
Prime Residence 1
6,6351 5923
Prime Residence 2
5,1581 5381
Tabeer 1
5222
Russia Cluster
555822
Trafalgar
555411
Petalz by Danube
Trafalgar Central
Dragon View
6821
Royal Residences
555411
Olivz Residence

Area guide for property buyers in International City Phase 1

What areas are cheaper than 'International City Ph 1' area in Dubai but provide a similar quality of living?

1. Al Warsan
2. Al Khail Gate
3. Discovery Gardens
4. Jumeirah Village Circle
5. Al Furjan
6. Jumeirah Village Triangle
7. Al Quoz
8. Mirdif
9. Al Barsha
10. Al Barsha South

What areas are better than 'International City Ph 1' area in Dubai and why?

1. Dubai Marina: This area is known for its luxury lifestyle, with a variety of high-end restaurants, shopping malls, and entertainment venues. It also has a stunning waterfront promenade, making it a great spot for a leisurely stroll.

2. Downtown Dubai: This area is home to some of the city’s most iconic landmarks, such as the Burj Khalifa, Dubai Mall, and Dubai Fountain. It’s also a great spot for shopping, dining, and entertainment.

3. Jumeirah Beach Residence: This area is known for its beautiful beaches and luxurious resorts. It’s also a great spot for families, with plenty of kid-friendly activities and attractions.

4. Palm Jumeirah: This area is home to some of the city’s most luxurious resorts and villas. It’s also a great spot for beach-goers, with plenty of activities and attractions to enjoy.

5. The Greens: This area is known for its green spaces and parks, making it a great spot for outdoor activities. It’s also a great spot for families, with plenty of kid-friendly attractions.

Where is 'International City Ph 1' area in Dubai located?

International City Phase 1 is located in the Al Warsan area of Dubai, near the Dubai-Hatta Road. It is about 15 minutes from the Dubai International Airport and 20 minutes from the Dubai Mall.

What are the things to do in and around 'International City Ph 1' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Dragon Mart: Located on Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, Dragon Mart is a great place to shop for Chinese goods.

2. Al Awir Desert: Located just outside International City, Al Awir Desert is a great place to explore the desert and take part in activities such as dune bashing, sand boarding, and camel rides.

3. Dubai Miracle Garden: Located in Al Barsha South, the Dubai Miracle Garden is a must-visit for its stunning floral displays.

4. Dubai Outlet Mall: Located in Al Ain Road, the Dubai Outlet Mall is a great place to shop for discounted items.

5. Dubai Creek: Located in Deira, the Dubai Creek is a great place to explore the traditional side of Dubai.

6. Dubai Aquarium and Underwater Zoo: Located in the Dubai Mall, the Dubai Aquarium and Underwater Zoo is a great place to explore the marine life of the region.

7. Dubai Mall: Located in Downtown Dubai, the Dubai Mall is a great place to shop, dine, and explore the city.

8. Ski Dubai: Located in Mall of the Emirates, Ski Dubai is a great place to experience the snow and take part in activities such as skiing and snowboarding.

What schools are there in and around 'International City Ph 1' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. GEMS World Academy Dubai: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, International City, Dubai
2. International School of Creative Science: International City, Dubai
3. Emirates International School Meadows: Emirates Living, Al Barsha South, Dubai
4. Dubai British School: Emirates Living, Al Barsha South, Dubai
5. Emirates International School Jumeirah: Jumeirah, Dubai
6. GEMS United School: International City, Dubai
7. GEMS Our Own Indian School: Al Warqa, Dubai
8. GEMS Royal Dubai School: Al Warqa, Dubai
9. GEMS Wellington International School: Al Sufouh, Dubai
10. GEMS Modern Academy: Al Barsha South, Dubai

What medical clinics are there in and around 'International City Ph 1' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Prime Medical Center - Dubai International City, Cluster M, Building M-02, 2nd Floor, Dubai

2. Medcare Medical Centre - Dubai International City, Cluster X, Building X-02, Ground Floor, Dubai

3. Medcare Women & Children Hospital - Dubai International City, Cluster X, Building X-02, Ground Floor, Dubai

4. Aster Clinic - Dubai International City, Cluster X, Building X-02, Ground Floor, Dubai

5. Prime Hospital - Dubai International City, Cluster N, Building N-02, Ground Floor, Dubai

6. Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital - Dubai International City, Cluster X, Building X-02, Ground Floor, Dubai

7. Medcare Speciality Hospital - Dubai International City, Cluster X, Building X-02, Ground Floor, Dubai

8. Medcare Skin & Laser Centre - Dubai International City, Cluster X, Building X-02, Ground Floor, Dubai

9. Medcare Dental Centre - Dubai International City, Cluster X, Building X-02, Ground Floor, Dubai

10. Medcare Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation Centre - Dubai International City, Cluster X, Building X-02, Ground Floor, Dubai

What parks are there in and around 'International City Ph 1' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Al Warsan Lake Park: Located in International City Phase 1, this park offers a tranquil setting with a lake, walking trails, and a children's play area.

2. Al Warsan Park: This park is located in the heart of International City Phase 1 and offers a range of recreational activities, including a jogging track, basketball court, and children's play area.

3. Al Khail Park: Located in Al Khail Road, this park offers a range of recreational activities, including a jogging track, basketball court, and children's play area.

4. Al Khawaneej Park: This park is located in Al Khawaneej Road and offers a range of recreational activities, including a jogging track, basketball court, and children's play area.

5. Al Barsha Park: Located in Al Barsha, this park offers a range of recreational activities, including a jogging track, basketball court, and children's play area.


Cap rate (or rental yield) - gross capitalization rate based on long term rentals, before taxes, fees and service charges and without accounting for delays between long term rentals. Shown average prices and rents.




Property Makler © 2024  Contacts  T&C  About