Property Makler
Advanced analytics for residential real estate investing

UAE Dubai

   

Home   Cap rates   Property Valuation   Market Research  


Cap rates  Projects  

International City Phase 3 area in Dubai - prices, rents and cap rates

Cap rates for projects in International City Phase 3 area in Dubai

Data as of May 2024
ProjectSale price, AED/sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearCap rate
Modelux Tower 16,56391313.9%
Al Jawzaa5,50858810.7%
BNH Smart Tower7,27674010.2%
Al Helal Al Zahaby7,8216888.8%
Rokane G248,4437408.8%
Easy 199,5297407.8%
Equiti Apartments9,4296136.5%

Cap rate (rental yield) in International City Phase 3 area in Dubai is from 6.5% to 13.9%. The median cap rate in is 8.8%.

The maximum cap rate in International City Phase 3 is 13.9% at Modelux Tower 1 project. The minimum cap rate in International City Phase 3 is 6.5% at Equiti Apartments project.

Sales prices for off-plan (pre registration and delayed sell) properties in International City Phase 3

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio4610,132468,543
1739,251677,163
2959,870939,047

Sales prices for completed properties in International City Phase 3

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio389,093348,671
1717,190510,521
2625,912365,000

Rents in International City Phase 3

RoomsSize, sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearRent, AED
Studio4273730,698
17273753,375
29273767,836
4261737192,744
3158737116,238

Price for off-plan Studio apartment in International City Phase 3 is 468,543 AED or 10,132 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 1 bedroom apartment in International City Phase 3 is 677,163 AED or 9,251 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 2 bedroom apartment in International City Phase 3 is 939,047 AED or 9,870 AED/sqm.

Price for completed Studio apartment in International City Phase 3 is 348,671 AED or 9,093 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 1 bedroom apartment in International City Phase 3 is 510,521 AED or 7,190 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 2 bedroom apartment in International City Phase 3 is 365,000 AED or 5,912 AED/sqm.

Rent in International City Phase 3 is 5,912 AED/year/sqm on average for long term rent of an apartment.

Rent for Studio apartment in International City Phase 3 is 30,698 AED or 737 AED/sqm.
Rent for 1 bedroom apartment in International City Phase 3 is 53,375 AED or 737 AED/sqm.
Rent for 2 bedroom apartment in International City Phase 3 is 67,836 AED or 737 AED/sqm.
Rent for 4 bedroom apartment in International City Phase 3 is 192,744 AED or 737 AED/sqm.
Rent for 3 bedroom apartment in International City Phase 3 is 116,238 AED or 737 AED/sqm.

Residential property projects in International City Phase 3

Off-planReady
-Aamna Residency
Al Helal Al Zahaby
Al Jawzaa
BNH Smart Tower
Easy 18
Easy 19
Equiti Apartments
Modelux Tower 1
Park Ville 07
Ritz Residence
Rokane G24
Suncity Homes *

Share of off-plan projects in sales in International City Phase 3 is 0%

* - only rent transactions are available

Sales and rents in International City Phase 3 in May 2024

Project nameSale price, AED/sqmPre. reg salesDelayed salesSalesRent, AED/sqm/yearRent contracts
Equiti Apartments
9,429252 6136
Ritz Residence
5,6435
Rokane G24
8,4436 740166
Easy 19
9,5299 740166
Al Helal Al Zahaby
7,8213 6887
Al Jawzaa
5,5083 5884
BNH Smart Tower
7,2764 740166
Easy 18
9,0021
Park Ville 077,5351
Aamna Residency
740166
Suncity Homes 7313
Modelux Tower 1
9131

Area guide for property buyers in International City Phase 3

What areas are cheaper than 'International City Ph 2 & 3' area in Dubai but provide a similar quality of living?

1. Al Warqa
2. Al Qusais
3. Al Barsha
4. Al Muhaisnah
5. Al Mizhar
6. Al Khawaneej
7. Al Twar
8. Al Qouz
9. Al Safa
10. Al Jafiliya

What areas are better than 'International City Ph 2 & 3' area in Dubai and why?

1. Dubai Marina: This area offers a wide range of luxurious amenities and attractions, including the Dubai Marina Mall, the Dubai Marina Walk, and the iconic Palm Jumeirah. It is also home to some of the city's best restaurants, bars, and clubs.

2. Downtown Dubai: This area is home to some of the city's most iconic landmarks, including the Burj Khalifa, the Dubai Mall, and the Dubai Fountain. It is also home to a variety of high-end restaurants, cafes, and shops.

3. Jumeirah Beach Residence: This area is a great option for those looking for a beachfront lifestyle. It is home to a variety of restaurants, cafes, and shops, as well as the Dubai Marina Walk.

4. The Greens: This area is known for its lush green spaces and is home to a variety of restaurants, cafes, and shops. It is also close to the Dubai Marina Mall and the Dubai Marina Walk.

5. Business Bay: This area is home to a variety of businesses, as well as a variety of restaurants, cafes, and shops. It is also close to the Dubai Mall and the Dubai Fountain.

Where is 'International City Ph 2 & 3' area in Dubai located?

International City Ph 2 & 3 is located in the Al Warsan area of Dubai, near the Dubai International Airport.

What are the things to do in and around 'International City Ph 2 & 3' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Dragon Mart: Located in International City, Dragon Mart is the world’s largest Chinese trading hub outside of mainland China. It is a great place to find a variety of Chinese products and souvenirs.

2. The Outlet Village: Located in International City, The Outlet Village is a great place to shop for designer labels at discounted prices.

3. Dubai Miracle Garden: Located in Al Barsha South, the Dubai Miracle Garden is a must-visit for nature lovers. It is the world’s largest natural flower garden, with over 45 million blooming flowers.

4. Dubai Autodrome: Located in Motor City, the Dubai Autodrome is a great place for motorsport enthusiasts. It offers a variety of activities, including go-karting, drifting, and track days.

5. Dubai Outlet Mall: Located in Al Ain Road, the Dubai Outlet Mall is a great place to find discounted designer items.

6. Al Barsha Pond Park: Located in Al Barsha, the Al Barsha Pond Park is a great place to relax and enjoy nature. It features a variety of plants, trees, and birds.

7. Al Qudra Lakes: Located in Al Qudra, the Al Qudra Lakes are a great place to relax and enjoy nature. It features a variety of birds and wildlife.

8. IMG Worlds of Adventure: Located in City of Arabia, IMG Worlds of Adventure is a great place for families to enjoy thrilling rides and attractions.

9. Dubai Safari Park: Located in Al Warqa, the Dubai Safari Park is a great place to observe a variety of animals in their natural habitats.

10. Dubai Creek Park: Located in Deira, the Dubai Creek Park is a great place to relax and enjoy nature. It features a variety of plants, trees, and birds.

What schools are there in and around 'International City Ph 2 & 3' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. GEMS World Academy - Al Barsha South, Dubai
2. The Winchester School - International City, Dubai
3. Emirates International School Meadows - The Meadows, Dubai
4. The Indian High School - Oud Metha, Dubai
5. The Millennium School - International City, Dubai
6. The Westminster School - Al Warqa, Dubai
7. Our Own English High School - International City, Dubai
8. The International School of Choueifat - Al Warqa, Dubai
9. Dubai British School - The Springs, Dubai
10. Dubai International School - Al Warqa, Dubai

What medical clinics are there in and around 'International City Ph 2 & 3' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Prime Medical Center - International City, China Cluster, Building R17, Dubai
2. Aster Clinic - International City, France Cluster, Building R17, Dubai
3. Medcare Medical Centre - International City, England Cluster, Building R17, Dubai
4. Medcare Women & Children Hospital - International City, Persia Cluster, Building R17, Dubai
5. City Medical Centre - International City, Morocco Cluster, Building R17, Dubai
6. Al Zahra Medical Centre - International City, Greece Cluster, Building R17, Dubai
7. Al Khail Medical Centre - Al Khail Road, Al Quoz, Dubai
8. Medcare Orthopaedic & Spine Hospital - Al Khail Road, Al Quoz, Dubai
9. Medcare Medical Centre - Al Khail Road, Al Quoz, Dubai
10. Prime Medical Centre - Al Khail Road, Al Quoz, Dubai

What parks are there in and around 'International City Ph 2 & 3' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Al Warsan Lake Park: Located in International City Phase 2, this park features a lake, a playground, and a jogging track.

2. Al Warsan Park: Located in International City Phase 3, this park features a lake, a playground, and a jogging track.

3. Al Warsan Village Park: Located in International City Phase 3, this park features a lake, a playground, and a jogging track.

4. Al Warsan Central Park: Located in International City Phase 3, this park features a lake, a playground, and a jogging track.

5. Al Warsan Park 2: Located in International City Phase 3, this park features a lake, a playground, and a jogging track.

6. Al Warsan Park 3: Located in International City Phase 3, this park features a lake, a playground, and a jogging track.

7. Al Warsan Park 4: Located in International City Phase 3, this park features a lake, a playground, and a jogging track.

8. Al Warsan Park 5: Located in International City Phase 3, this park features a lake, a playground, and a jogging track.

9. Al Warsan Park 6: Located in International City Phase 3, this park features a lake, a playground, and a jogging track.

10. Al Warsan Park 7: Located in International City Phase 3, this park features a lake, a playground, and a jogging track.


Cap rate (or rental yield) - gross capitalization rate based on long term rentals, before taxes, fees and service charges and without accounting for delays between long term rentals. Shown average prices and rents.




Property Makler © 2024  Contacts  T&C  About