Property Makler
Advanced analytics for residential real estate investing

UAE Dubai

   

Home   Cap rates   Property Valuation   Market Research  


Cap rates  Projects  

Jumeirah Lakes Towers area in Dubai - prices, rents and cap rates

Cap rates for projects in Jumeirah Lakes Towers area in Dubai

Data as of May 2024
ProjectSale price, AED/sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearCap rate
Armada Towers9,6001,09711.4%
Lakepoint N29,4199149.7%
Global Lake View13,4931,2659.4%
Al Waleed Paradise10,2239148.9%
Indigo Tower14,3321,2588.8%
MAG 21410,4689148.7%
Lake City Tower10,6819178.6%
Banyan Tree Residences21,4581,8328.5%
Gold Crest Executive15,1781,2968.5%
Jumairah Bay Tower X110,9219148.4%
Madina Tower11,7659868.4%
Concorde Tower13,3591,1128.3%
Dubai Gate 114,2211,1798.3%
Icon 211,0729148.3%
New Dubai Gate 213,8051,1458.3%
Lake Shore Tower11,0299078.2%
O2 Residences11,1919148.2%
Saba Tower 213,0911,0658.1%
V312,1729778.0%
Icon 111,6779147.8%
Lakeside Residence13,7101,0757.8%
MBL Residence18,6771,4507.8%
Dubai Star12,3369417.6%
Lake Terrace15,3821,1757.6%
Voco Bonnington Dubai18,3961,4047.6%
Gold Crest Views 214,4361,0787.5%
Lake View12,0628807.3%
Laguna Tower12,8679127.1%
Al Seef 313,3009146.9%
Al Seef 214,2609686.8%
ME DO RE21,7561,4576.7%
Green Lakes S113,8359146.6%
Saba Tower 318,8371,2496.6%
Dubai Arch Tower13,3208706.5%
Green Lakes S314,1539146.5%
Green Lakes S214,1929146.4%
Goldcrest Views14,7389146.2%
Tamweel Tower16,8529145.4%

Cap rate (rental yield) in Jumeirah Lakes Towers area in Dubai is from 5.4% to 11.4%. The median cap rate in is 7.9%.

The maximum cap rate in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 11.4% at Armada Towers project. The minimum cap rate in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 5.4% at Tamweel Tower project.

Sales prices for off-plan (pre registration and delayed sell) properties in Jumeirah Lakes Towers

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio3817,010640,661
18520,2301,727,354
212620,0382,517,925
317220,8853,592,282

Sales prices for completed properties in Jumeirah Lakes Towers

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio4118,147750,333
18213,9361,136,495
212815,5121,989,800
321412,8542,747,272
416510,5961,750,000

Rents in Jumeirah Lakes Towers

RoomsSize, sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearRent, AED
Studio4195139,229
17995175,002
2128951122,066
3182951173,465
4316951300,444
5381951362,204
6175951166,740

Price for off-plan Studio apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 640,661 AED or 17,010 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 1 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 1,727,354 AED or 20,230 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 2 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 2,517,925 AED or 20,038 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 3 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 3,592,282 AED or 20,885 AED/sqm.

Price for completed Studio apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 750,333 AED or 18,147 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 1 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 1,136,495 AED or 13,936 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 2 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 1,989,800 AED or 15,512 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 3 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 2,747,272 AED or 12,854 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 4 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 1,750,000 AED or 10,596 AED/sqm.

Rent in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 10,596 AED/year/sqm on average for long term rent of an apartment.

Rent for Studio apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 39,229 AED or 951 AED/sqm.
Rent for 1 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 75,002 AED or 951 AED/sqm.
Rent for 2 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 122,066 AED or 951 AED/sqm.
Rent for 3 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 173,465 AED or 951 AED/sqm.
Rent for 4 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 300,444 AED or 951 AED/sqm.
Rent for 5 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 362,204 AED or 951 AED/sqm.
Rent for 6 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 166,740 AED or 951 AED/sqm.

Residential property projects in Jumeirah Lakes Towers

Off-planReady
MBL Royal (100%)
ME DO RE (28%)
Orra The Embankment (100%)
Seven City JLT (100%)
The Wind Tower 1 (100%)
The Wind Tower 2 (100%)
Uh by Ellington (100%)
Verde by Sobha (100%)
Viewz By Danube (100%)
Al Seef 2
Al Seef 3
Al Shera Tower
Al Waleed Paradise
Armada Towers
Banyan Tree Residences
Concorde Tower
Dubai Arch Tower
Dubai Gate 1
Dubai Star
Global Lake View
Gold Crest Executive
Gold Crest Views 2
Goldcrest Views
Green Lakes S1
Green Lakes S2
Green Lakes S3
Icon 1
Icon 2
Indigo Tower
Jumairah Bay Tower X1
Laguna Tower
Lake City Tower
Lake Shore Tower
Lake Terrace
Lake View
Lakepoint N2
Lakeside Residence
Madina Tower
MAG 214
MBL Residence
New Dubai Gate 2
O2 Residences
Saba Tower 2
Saba Tower 3
Tamweel Tower
V3
Voco Bonnington Dubai
Palladium *

Share of off-plan projects in sales in Jumeirah Lakes Towers is 49%

* - only rent transactions are available

Sales and rents in Jumeirah Lakes Towers in May 2024

Project nameSale price, AED/sqmPre. reg salesDelayed salesSalesRent, AED/sqm/yearRent contracts
Verde by Sobha
22,52536
Seven City JLT
15,33560
Uh by Ellington
19,02923
ME DO RE
21,7562321 1,4572
Lake View
10,15310 8805
MBL Residence
18,6776 1,45010
MBL Royal
21,0136
Gold Crest Views 2
14,4369 1,0788
Al Shera Tower
13,4033
O2 Residences
6,2844 91439
New Dubai Gate 2
13,8058 1,14510
MAG 214
10,4683 91439
Madina Tower
11,7652 9864
Jumairah Bay Tower X1
10,92113 91439
Green Lakes S3
14,1533 91439
Green Lakes S2
14,1914 91439
Goldcrest Views
14,7385 91439
Al Waleed Paradise
10,2232 91439
Global Lake View
13,4934 1,2652
Lakepoint N2
9,4194 91439
Icon 2
11,0724 91439
Al Seef 3
13,3002 91439
Al Seef 2
14,2602 9683
Lake Terrace
15,3826 1,1757
Voco Bonnington Dubai
18,3964 1,4046
Dubai Star
12,3364 9411
Lake Shore Tower
11,0293 9079
Saba Tower 2
13,0913 1,0658
Indigo Tower
14,3323 1,2584
Lake City Tower
10,6813 9175
Dubai Gate 1
14,2214 1,17910
Green Lakes S1
13,8352 91439
Icon 1
11,6773 91439
Gold Crest Executive
15,1784 1,2968
Dubai Arch Tower
13,3203 8705
Concorde Tower
13,3592 1,1125
Tamweel Tower
16,8521 91439
Banyan Tree Residences
21,4582 1,8324
Laguna Tower
12,8671 9124
The Wind Tower 19,3501
Armada Towers
9,6001 1,09712
Orra The Embankment
19,4291
Lakeside Residence
13,7101 1,07511
Saba Tower 3
18,8371 1,2494
Viewz By Danube26,8741
V3
9777
Palladium 1,1211
The Wind Tower 2

Area guide for property buyers in Jumeirah Lakes Towers

What areas are cheaper than 'Jumeirah Lakes Towers' area in Dubai but provide a similar quality of living?

1. Al Barsha
2. Discovery Gardens
3. International City
4. Dubai Marina
5. Jumeirah Village Circle
6. Al Warqa
7. Al Quoz
8. Deira
9. Al Khail
10. Mirdif

What areas are better than 'Jumeirah Lakes Towers' area in Dubai and why?

1. Downtown Dubai: Downtown Dubai is a great area to live in due to its proximity to the city center, its excellent transport links, and its many attractions. It is also home to the world’s tallest building, the Burj Khalifa, as well as the iconic Dubai Mall.

2. The Palm Jumeirah: The Palm Jumeirah is a man-made island located off the coast of Dubai. It is a popular area for luxury living, with many high-end hotels, restaurants, and shopping malls. It also offers stunning views of the Arabian Gulf and the Dubai skyline.

3. Dubai Marina: Dubai Marina is a great area to live in due to its excellent transport links, its proximity to the beach, and its many attractions. It is also home to some of the best restaurants and nightlife in the city.

4. Business Bay: Business Bay is a great area to live in due to its excellent transport links, its proximity to the city center, and its many attractions. It is also home to many of the city’s top business and financial institutions.

5. Arabian Ranches: Arabian Ranches is a great area to live in due to its excellent transport links, its proximity to the city center, and its many attractions. It is also home to some of the best golf courses in the city.

Where is 'Jumeirah Lakes Towers' area in Dubai located?

Jumeirah Lakes Towers is located in the New Dubai area of the city, between Sheikh Zayed Road and Emirates Road. It is close to the Dubai Marina, Jumeirah Beach Residence and Palm Jumeirah.

What are the things to do in and around 'Jumeirah Lakes Towers' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Ski Dubai: Located at Mall of the Emirates, Ski Dubai is the first indoor ski resort in the Middle East. It offers skiing, snowboarding, tobogganing, and other snow-related activities.

2. Dubai Marina: Dubai Marina is a waterfront destination with a variety of restaurants, cafes, and shopping outlets. It is located near Jumeirah Lakes Towers and is a great spot for a leisurely stroll.

3. The Beach at JBR: The Beach at JBR is a beachfront destination with a variety of restaurants, cafes, and shopping outlets. It is located near Jumeirah Lakes Towers and is a great spot for a leisurely stroll.

4. Dubai Miracle Garden: Dubai Miracle Garden is a flower garden located in the Al Barsha area of Dubai. It is the world’s largest natural flower garden and is located near Jumeirah Lakes Towers.

5. Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo: The Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo is located in the Dubai Mall and is home to over 140 species of aquatic animals. It is located near Jumeirah Lakes Towers and is a great spot for a family outing.

6. Dubai Ice Rink: Dubai Ice Rink is located in the Dubai Mall and is the largest indoor ice rink in the Middle East. It is located near Jumeirah Lakes Towers and is a great spot for a fun day out.

7. The Walk: The Walk is a pedestrian-friendly promenade located in the Jumeirah Beach Residence area of Dubai. It is located near Jumeirah Lakes Towers and is a great spot for a leisurely stroll.

What schools are there in and around 'Jumeirah Lakes Towers' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Emirates International School Meadows (EIS Meadows): Al Barsha South, Dubai

2. Jumeirah International Nursery: Cluster X, Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai

3. GEMS World Academy - Dubai: Cluster Y, Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai

4. GEMS FirstPoint School - The Villa: Al Barsha South, Dubai

5. Emirates International School Jumeirah (EIS Jumeirah): Al Safa 2, Dubai

6. GEMS Wellington International School: Al Sufouh, Dubai

7. Kings' School Dubai: Al Barsha South, Dubai

8. Dubai British School: The Villa, Al Barsha South, Dubai

9. Dubai International Academy: Al Barsha South, Dubai

10. Jumeirah College: Al Safa 2, Dubai

What medical clinics are there in and around 'Jumeirah Lakes Towers' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Prime Medical Center - Cluster X, Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai
2. Medcare Medical Centre - Cluster W, Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai
3. Aster Clinic - Cluster X, Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai
4. MediClinic - Cluster Y, Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai
5. Emirates Hospital - Cluster Y, Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai
6. Medcare Women & Children Hospital - Cluster W, Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai
7. American Hospital Dubai - Oud Metha Road, Dubai
8. Al Zahra Hospital - Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
9. Mediclinic Welcare Hospital - Al Garhoud, Dubai
10. Burjeel Hospital - Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai

What hospitals are there in and around 'Jumeirah Lakes Towers' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Medcare Women & Children Hospital - Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Cluster W, Dubai
2. Medcare Orthopaedic & Spine Hospital - Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Cluster X, Dubai
3. Medcare Medical Centre - Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Cluster V, Dubai
4. Medcare Hospital & Medical Centre - Al Safa, Dubai
5. Emirates Hospital - Jumeirah, Dubai
6. American Hospital Dubai - Oud Metha, Dubai
7. Medcare Hospital & Medical Centre - Al Barsha, Dubai
8. Emirates Hospital - Al Barsha, Dubai
9. Al Zahra Hospital - Al Barsha, Dubai
10. Aster Clinic - Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai

What parks are there in and around 'Jumeirah Lakes Towers' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. JLT Park: Located in Cluster V of Jumeirah Lakes Towers, this park is a great place for families to relax and unwind.

2. Jumeirah Lakes Towers Promenade: This promenade is located along the lake in JLT and is a great place to take a leisurely stroll.

3. Jumeirah Beach Park: Located just a few minutes away from JLT, this park is a great place to spend the day with its beach, playgrounds, and picnic areas.

4. Al Khazzan Park: Located in Cluster N of JLT, this park is a great place to take a break from the hustle and bustle of the city.

5. Zabeel Park: Located in the heart of Dubai, this park is a great place to spend the day with its gardens, playgrounds, and outdoor activities.


Cap rate (or rental yield) - gross capitalization rate based on long term rentals, before taxes, fees and service charges and without accounting for delays between long term rentals. Shown average prices and rents.

(x%) shows share of off-plan properties in sales in the last complete month




Property Makler © 2024  Contacts  T&C  About