Property Makler
Advanced analytics for residential real estate investing

UAE Dubai

   

Home   Cap rates   Property Valuation   Market Research  


Cap rates  Projects  

Jumeirah Village Circle area in Dubai - prices, rents and cap rates

Cap rates for projects in Jumeirah Village Circle area in Dubai

Data as of May 2024
ProjectSale price, AED/sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearCap rate
Lolena4,75169514.6%
Alcove5,01972914.5%
Chaimaa Avenue 28,3111,13813.7%
Aces Chateau5,04767813.4%
Hanover Square7,65996412.6%
Sobha Daffodil7,11586412.1%
Emirates Garden I - Rose6,35875711.9%
Tuscan Residences1 - Arezzo7,40388011.9%
Diamond Views 37,02782111.7%
Emirates Garden 2 - Mulberry6,88579211.5%
Binghatti Rose8,9841,01311.3%
Diamond Views 16,34069110.9%
Hyati Avenue11,8811,24110.4%
Hyati Residence10,7791,10710.3%
Sandoval Gardens8,66389110.3%
Manhattan7,36475010.2%
Pulse Smart Residence8,19182510.1%
Rigel10,3041,04410.1%
Tuscan Residence 17,0166919.9%
Harrington House13,1471,2869.8%
Orchidea8,1558029.8%
Elysee by Pantheon II13,0351,2509.6%
O 210,7731,0339.6%
Oxford Residence 213,8271,3339.6%
Pantheon Elysee9,7259309.6%
Emirates Garden I - Gardenia6,8556429.4%
Oxford Residence9,5849039.4%
Park View Tower12,5351,1769.4%
Binghatti Gems9,4148779.3%
Binghatti Nova11,9161,1129.3%
Joya Verde Residences Dubai9,0958469.3%
Emirates Garden 2 - Maple6,8686319.2%
Aria11,7371,0689.1%
Binghatti Mirage10,5119559.1%
Emirates Garden 1 - Lavender7,6386959.1%
Marwa Heights12,3791,1299.1%
Seasons Community- Autumn7,4846799.1%
The Square10,3439289.0%
Binghatti Crescent13,2381,1768.9%
Masaar Residences6,4735778.9%
Tuscan Residences1 - Siena6,3615658.9%
Dana Tower7,6486728.8%
Reef Residence10,0848858.8%
Siroya Gardens10,9559598.8%
Binghatti Luna11,4219968.7%
Emirates Garden 2 - Magnolia7,5406558.7%
Bloom Heights13,8141,1818.6%
Eaton Place12,4651,0678.6%
Signature Livings14,6511,2588.6%
Knight Bridge Court & Kensngton Manor10,1828668.5%
Rokane G 229,4468028.5%
Binghatti Heights12,6401,0608.4%
Diamond Views 29,1507648.4%
Hameni11,0349248.4%
Oxford Boulevard16,0321,3548.4%
Regina13,2931,1168.4%
Binghatti Crest13,7491,1378.3%
Tower 10810,6238808.3%
Astoria Residnece7,4246068.2%
Crystal Residence13,2151,0778.2%
Luma2114,9441,2248.2%
Belgravia 212,4091,0018.1%
Belgravia Square15,0421,2198.1%
Fortunato8,1396558.1%
Living Garden II8,3866828.1%
Catch Residences by Igo13,1151,0448.0%
May Residence9,1377338.0%
Diamond Views 49,2757367.9%
Le Grand Chateau9,5657597.9%
Dezire Residences11,1188627.8%
Ghalia12,8841,0087.8%
Plaza Residences9,6817507.8%
Bloom Towers13,7431,0517.7%
Seasons Community- Summer8,2946367.7%
Binghatti Gate11,1028457.6%
G-2410,5298027.6%
Chaimaa Premiere10,5657867.4%
Noora Residence 110,3907667.4%
South Residences10,8028027.4%
Belgravia13,5129727.2%
Belgravia 314,0691,0107.2%
Botanica by Myra10,6047497.1%
The Haven Residences15,5601,1117.1%
Blue Bell Residences11,5978026.9%
Belgravia Heights 116,7421,1456.8%
Beverly Residence17,1951,1606.7%
Oxford 21221,2781,3726.5%
Laya Mansion12,7048156.4%
Regent Court12,8668146.3%
La-Riviera Apartments11,7356835.8%
Sydney Tower14,5608025.5%
DMS15,1138025.3%

Cap rate (rental yield) in Jumeirah Village Circle area in Dubai is from 5.3% to 14.6%. The median cap rate in is 8.65%.

The maximum cap rate in Jumeirah Village Circle is 14.6% at Lolena project. The minimum cap rate in Jumeirah Village Circle is 5.3% at DMS project.

Sales prices for off-plan (pre registration and delayed sell) properties in Jumeirah Village Circle

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio4115,287620,548
17013,888972,303
211912,1091,444,447
314114,2402,009,209

Sales prices for completed properties in Jumeirah Village Circle

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio4312,179528,578
17810,579826,733
212210,9531,331,224
315610,0641,570,699
43209,3673,000,000

Rents in Jumeirah Village Circle

RoomsSize, sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearRent, AED
Studio4383736,344
17783764,786
2128837107,401
3174837145,936
4313837261,791

Price for off-plan Studio apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle is 620,548 AED or 15,287 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 1 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle is 972,303 AED or 13,888 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 2 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle is 1,444,447 AED or 12,109 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 3 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle is 2,009,209 AED or 14,240 AED/sqm.

Price for completed Studio apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle is 528,578 AED or 12,179 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 1 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle is 826,733 AED or 10,579 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 2 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle is 1,331,224 AED or 10,953 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 3 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle is 1,570,699 AED or 10,064 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 4 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle is 3,000,000 AED or 9,367 AED/sqm.

Rent in Jumeirah Village Circle is 9,367 AED/year/sqm on average for long term rent of an apartment.

Rent for Studio apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle is 36,344 AED or 837 AED/sqm.
Rent for 1 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle is 64,786 AED or 837 AED/sqm.
Rent for 2 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle is 107,401 AED or 837 AED/sqm.
Rent for 3 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle is 145,936 AED or 837 AED/sqm.
Rent for 4 bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle is 261,791 AED or 837 AED/sqm.

Residential property projects in Jumeirah Village Circle

Off-planReady
7 Park Central by Meteora (100%)
Alef Noon Residence (100%)
Aura by Grovy (100%)
Avanos (100%)
Belgravia Heights 2 (100%)
Binghatti Amber (100%)
Binghatti Corner (100%)
Binghatti Emerald (100%)
Binghatti Heights (25%)
Binghatti House (100%)
Binghatti Luna (22%)
Binghatti Onyx (100%)
Binghatti Orchid (100%)
Binghatti Venus (100%)
Concept 7 Residences (100%)
Elegance by Chaimaa Holding (100%)
Elitz 2 by Danube (100%)
Elitz 3 by Danube (100%)
Elitz by Danube (100%)
Elysee by Pantheon III (100%)
Elysee Heights (100%)
Empire Residence (100%)
Gateway by Premier Choice (100%)
Golden Wood Views 5 (100%)
Hadley Heights (100%)
Hamilton House (100%)
La Residenza (100%)
Levanto by Oro24 (100%)
Loci Residences (100%)
Luma Park Views (100%)
Luma22 (100%)
Luxury Family Residence (100%)
Maimoon Gardens (100%)
Mayas Geneva (100%)
Neva Residences (100%)
Oakley Square Residences (100%)
Oxford Terraces (100%)
Oxford Terraces 2 (100%)
Pearl House I by Imtiaz (100%)
Pearl House II by Imtiaz (100%)
Q Gardens Lofts (100%)
Ra1N Residence (100%)
Rise Residences (100%)
Riviera Chalet (100%)
Samana Miami (100%)
Samana Waves (100%)
Samana Waves 2 (100%)
Serenity Lakes 2 (100%)
Serenity Lakes 5 (100%)
Stonehenge Residences (100%)
Terrazzo Residences (100%)
The Autograph (100%)
The East Crest by Meteora (100%)
The Portman (100%)
The Residence by Prestige One (100%)
The Vybe (100%)
V1Ter Residence (100%)
Westwood Grande by Imtiaz (100%)
Westwood Grande by Imtiaz 2 (100%)
Aces Chateau
Alcove
Aria
Astoria Residnece
Belgravia
Belgravia 2
Belgravia 3
Belgravia Heights 1
Belgravia Square
Beverly Residence
Binghatti Crescent
Binghatti Crest
Binghatti Gate
Binghatti Gems
Binghatti Mirage
Binghatti Nova
Binghatti Rose
Bloom Heights
Bloom Towers
Blue Bell Residences
Botanica by Myra
Cappadocia
Catch Residences by Igo
Chaimaa Avenue 2
Chaimaa Premiere
City Apartments
Crystal Residence
Dana Tower
Dar Al Jawhara
Dezire Residences
Diamond Views 1
Diamond Views 2
Diamond Views 3
Diamond Views 4
DMS
Eaton Place
Elysee by Pantheon II
Emirates Garden 1 - Lavender
Emirates Garden 2 - Magnolia
Emirates Garden 2 - Maple
Emirates Garden 2 - Mulberry
Emirates Garden I - Gardenia
Emirates Garden I - Rose
Fortunato
G-24
Ghalia
Hameni
Hanover Square
Harrington House
Hyati Avenue
Hyati Residence
Joya Verde Residences Dubai
Knight Bridge Court & Kensngton Manor
La Riviera Azure
La-Riviera Apartments
Laya Mansion
Laya Residences
Le Grand Chateau
Living Garden II
Lolena
Luma21
Manhattan
Marwa Heights
Masaar Residences
May Residence
Nicholas Residence
Noora Residence 1
O 2
Orchidea
Oxford 212
Oxford Boulevard
Oxford Residence
Oxford Residence 2
Pantheon Boulevard
Pantheon Elysee
Park Corner
Park View Tower
Park Villa'S 3
Park Vista
Plaza Residences
Plazzo Heights
Pulse Smart Residence
Reef Residence
Regent Court
Regina
Rigel
Rokane G 22
Roxana Residence
Sandoval Gardens
Seasons Community- Autumn
Seasons Community- Summer
Shamal Residences 2
Shamal Waves
Signature Livings
Siroya Gardens
Sobha Daffodil
South Residences
Spica
Sydney Tower
The Haven Residences
The Square
Tower 108
Tuscan Residence 1
Tuscan Residences1 - Arezzo
Tuscan Residences1 - Siena
Villa Myra
Binghatti Jasmine *
Chaimaa Avenue *
La Riviera Estate *
National Bonds Residence *
Taraf 1 Residence *
Villa Pera *

Share of off-plan projects in sales in Jumeirah Village Circle is 62%

* - only rent transactions are available

Sales and rents in Jumeirah Village Circle in May 2024

Project nameSale price, AED/sqmPre. reg salesDelayed salesSalesRent, AED/sqm/yearRent contracts
Maimoon Gardens
18,22858
Hadley Heights
13,58223
Binghatti House
11,73918
Binghatti Amber
11,98221
Binghatti Heights
12,64018 1,06031
Rise Residences
12,23126
Luma Park Views
15,04616
Binghatti Onyx
11,11311
Plaza Residences
9,68115 7504
Elitz 3 by Danube
16,72318
Oakley Square Residences
13,06618
Binghatti Corner
11,75713
Binghatti Luna
11,42113 99622
Binghatti Orchid
10,28710
Elegance by Chaimaa Holding
12,33012
Binghatti Crest
13,74911 1,1377
Ra1N Residence
10,1529
Golden Wood Views 5
14,79814
Concept 7 Residences
15,57012
Reef Residence
10,08411 8859
Binghatti Nova
11,91611 1,11219
Riviera Chalet
11,6017
Belgravia Square
15,04229 1,21924
Binghatti Venus
12,88912
Binghatti Crescent
13,2389 1,1767
Loci Residences
11,72512
V1Ter Residence14,45411
Terrazzo Residences
13,3365
Samana Waves 2
15,5844
Tower 108
10,62318 88012
Luxury Family Residence
17,3509
Bloom Towers
13,74359 1,05127
Hameni
11,0343 9246
Masaar Residences6,4737 5773
The Vybe
12,8356
Aces Chateau5,0473 6782
Hyati Avenue
11,8813 1,2411
The Autograph15,3555
Oxford Terraces
11,4095
Binghatti Emerald
12,1657
Emirates Garden I - Gardenia
6,8553 6422
The Residence by Prestige One
12,2683
Binghatti Mirage
10,5115 9556
Q Gardens Lofts10,7465
Fortunato
8,1393 6556
The Square
10,3436 9284
Gateway by Premier Choice11,4774
Elitz by Danube13,4956
Luma22
14,8135
Diamond Views 3
7,0274 8216
O 2
10,77316 1,0333
Ghalia
12,8847 1,00819
Binghatti Gate11,1024 8454
Hyati Residence10,7792 1,1073
Astoria Residnece7,4242 6061
May Residence
9,1375 73332
7 Park Central by Meteora
12,4574
The Portman12,7634
Signature Livings
14,6514 1,25814
Emirates Garden 2 - Mulberry
6,8853 7928
Belgravia 2
12,4094 1,0016
Dana Tower
7,6483 6725
Tuscan Residences1 - Siena
6,3613 5652
Aria11,7373 1,0681
Belgravia 3
14,0693 1,01010
Emirates Garden 1 - Lavender
7,6383 6954
Alcove5,0191 7292
Neva Residences
10,9803
Westwood Grande by Imtiaz
13,0554
Seasons Community- Autumn
7,4843 67812
Roxana Residence
8,6692
Park Villa'S 39,4332
Seasons Community- Summer
8,2943 6364
Stonehenge Residences13,0993
Elysee by Pantheon III12,5363
Oxford 212
21,2785 1,3724
Bloom Heights
13,8144 1,18122
La-Riviera Apartments
11,7352 6832
Serenity Lakes 5
11,1873
Manhattan
7,3642 7506
Eaton Place12,4652 1,0672
Pantheon Elysee
9,72531 9304
Chaimaa Avenue 28,3112 1,1383
Emirates Garden I - Rose
6,3582 7574
Park View Tower
12,5353 1,1766
Levanto by Oro24
13,5672
The Haven Residences15,5602 1,1112
Hanover Square
7,6593 96411
Diamond Views 1
6,3402 6913
Blue Bell Residences
11,5972 802138
Luma21
14,9443 1,22412
Binghatti Jasmine9,1922 9562
Catch Residences by Igo
13,11512 1,04415
Westwood Grande by Imtiaz 213,1463
Elysee by Pantheon II
13,03532 1,25011
Hamilton House13,9792
Tuscan Residences1 - Arezzo
7,4032 8806
G-24
10,5292 802138
Chaimaa Premiere
10,5652 7861
DMS
15,1132 802138
Shamal Residences 2
11,3702
Regina
13,29322 1,1168
Noora Residence 1
10,3903 7661
Sydney Tower
14,5601 802138
Belgravia Heights 1
16,7421 1,1457
Laya Residences
11,5401
Belgravia
13,5121 9725
Pantheon Boulevard
8,3421
Mayas Geneva13,1301
Emirates Garden 2 - Magnolia
7,5401 6558
Diamond Views 2
9,1502 7644
Rigel
10,3041 1,0444
Laya Mansion
12,7042 8153
Oxford Terraces 216,1452
Avanos11,4311
Samana Waves11,0531
Knight Bridge Court & Kensngton Manor
10,1822 8668
Sandoval Gardens
8,6631 8918
Park Corner10,1671
Marwa Heights12,3791 1,1294
Harrington House
13,1471 1,2862
Elitz 2 by Danube
15,9291
Samana Miami12,4541
Oxford Residence 2
13,8271 1,3331
Aura by Grovy13,4281
Binghatti Rose
8,9841 1,0136
Diamond Views 4
9,2751 7363
Shamal Waves
9,8411
Oxford Residence9,5841 9035
Le Grand Chateau
9,5651 7592
Dar Al Jawhara11,0861
Plazzo Heights13,49411
Alef Noon Residence14,6601
Botanica by Myra
10,6041 7493
Crystal Residence
13,2151 1,0772
Belgravia Heights 215,9381
Pearl House II by Imtiaz
14,5441
Park Vista15,8591
Chaimaa Avenue
8113
Spica
6032
Lucky 1 Residence
La Riviera Estate
802276
Tuscan Residence 1
6912
Nicholas Residence
Joya Verde Residences Dubai 8464
Villa Pera
Orchidea
802138
Regent Court 8141
Pearl House I by Imtiaz
Lucky 2 Residence
Serenity Lakes 2
Beverly Residence
1,1601
Cappadocia
4701
The East Crest by Meteora
Pulse Smart Residence 8253
Empire Residence
Siroya Gardens
9594
Living Garden II
6821
Emirates Garden 2 - Maple
6316
Rokane G 22
802138
Sobha Daffodil
8641
Oxford Boulevard
1,3541
La Residenza
City Apartments
National Bonds Residence
802138
Taraf 1 Residence
802138
Dezire Residences
86217
South Residences
802138
Lolena
6953
Elysee Heights
La Riviera Azure
Binghatti Gems 8773
Villa Myra

About Jumeirah Village Circle area in Dubai

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) is a residential area located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. It is situated on the opposite side of Al Khail Road to Jumeirah Village Triangle. It is one of the largest master-planned communities in Dubai, with over 20,000 residents.

JVC was developed by Nakheel Properties and was opened in 2007. The community is home to a mix of residential and commercial properties, including apartments, townhouses, and villas. JVC also has a number of schools, mosques, and parks.

Some of the key distinctive features of JVC include:

* Its proximity to major highways, such as Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Khail Road
* Its easy access to public transportation, including the Dubai Metro and Dubai Tram
* Its range of residential and commercial properties
* Its mix of amenities, including schools, mosques, and parks

Some of the disadvantages of living in JVC include:

* The high cost of living
* The lack of green spaces
* The congested roads
* The hot and humid climate

Overall, JVC is a good option for those looking for a modern and convenient place to live in Dubai. However, it is important to be aware of the high cost of living and the lack of green spaces before making a decision to move there.

Area guide for property buyers in Jumeirah Village Circle

What areas are cheaper than 'Jumeirah Village Circle' area in Dubai but provide a similar quality of living?

1. Al Barsha
2. Discovery Gardens
3. International City
4. Al Warqa
5. Al Quoz
6. Al Khail
7. Al Furjan
8. Dubai Silicon Oasis
9. Dubai Sports City
10. Mirdif

What areas are better than 'Jumeirah Village Circle' area in Dubai and why?

1. Downtown Dubai: Downtown Dubai is one of the most sought-after areas in Dubai, offering a vibrant lifestyle with world-class attractions, shopping, dining and entertainment. It is home to iconic landmarks such as the Burj Khalifa, Dubai Mall, and Dubai Fountain.

2. Palm Jumeirah: Palm Jumeirah is a world-famous man-made island in Dubai, offering luxurious villas, beachfront apartments, and five-star hotels. It is home to some of the most exclusive restaurants, clubs, and shopping malls in the city.

3. Dubai Marina: Dubai Marina is a popular residential and commercial area, offering a wide range of amenities and attractions. It is home to some of the most luxurious hotels, restaurants, and shopping malls in the city.

4. Business Bay: Business Bay is a bustling business and residential district, offering a wide range of amenities and attractions. It is home to a number of corporate headquarters, luxury hotels, and shopping malls.

5. The Greens: The Greens is a residential area in Dubai, offering a range of amenities and attractions. It is home to a number of luxury villas, apartments, and townhouses.

Where is 'Jumeirah Village Circle' area in Dubai located?

Jumeirah Village Circle is located in the heart of Dubai, between Al Khail Road and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road. It is close to the Dubai Sports City, Motor City, and Arabian Ranches.

What are the things to do in and around 'Jumeirah Village Circle' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Ski Dubai: Located in Mall of the Emirates, Al Barsha, Dubai.
2. Miracle Garden: Located in Al Barsha South 3, Dubai.
3. Dubai Autodrome: Located in Motor City, Dubai.
4. Dubai Miracle Garden: Located in Al Barsha South 3, Dubai.
5. Dubai Butterfly Garden: Located in Al Barsha South 3, Dubai.
6. Kite Beach: Located in Jumeirah 1, Dubai.
7. The Green Planet: Located in City Walk, Dubai.
8. Adventure HQ: Located in City Walk, Dubai.
9. Dubai Marina Mall: Located in Dubai Marina, Dubai.
10. Dubai Marina Walk: Located in Dubai Marina, Dubai.
11. La Mer Beach: Located in Jumeirah 1, Dubai.
12. Jumeirah Beach Park: Located in Jumeirah 3, Dubai.
13. Al Seef: Located in Bur Dubai, Dubai.
14. Dubai Creek: Located in Bur Dubai, Dubai.
15. Dubai Frame: Located in Zabeel Park, Dubai.
16. Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo: Located in The Dubai Mall, Downtown Dubai, Dubai.
17. IMG Worlds of Adventure: Located in Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, Dubai.
18. Dubai Safari Park: Located in Al Warqa 5, Dubai.
19. Legoland Dubai: Located in Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai.
20. Dubai Parks and Resorts: Located in Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai.

What schools are there in and around 'Jumeirah Village Circle' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. GEMS Wellington Primary School - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
2. GEMS Wellington Academy - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
3. GEMS Royal Dubai School - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
4. GEMS Founders School - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
5. GEMS Metropole School - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
6. GEMS World Academy - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
7. GEMS United School - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
8. GEMS Modern Academy - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
9. GEMS New Millennium School - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
10. GEMS First Point School - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
11. GEMS Our Own English High School - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
12. GEMS Al Barsha National School - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
13. GEMS Winchester School - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
14. GEMS Jumeirah Primary School - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
15. GEMS Jumeirah College - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
16. GEMS International School - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
17. GEMS Dubai American Academy - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
18. GEMS Dubai American Scientific School - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
19. GEMS Dubai National School - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
20. GEMS Dubai International Academy - Al Barsha South 3, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

What medical clinics are there in and around 'Jumeirah Village Circle' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Emirates Hospital Jumeirah Village Circle: Al Khail Road, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
2. Medcare Jumeirah Village Circle: Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
3. Aster Clinic Jumeirah Village Circle: Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
4. Medi-Clinic Jumeirah Village Circle: Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
5. Prime Healthcare Clinic Jumeirah Village Circle: Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
6. Medcare Medical Centre Jumeirah Village Triangle: Al Khail Road, Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai
7. Prime Medical Centre Jumeirah Village Triangle: Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai
8. Life Medical Clinic Jumeirah Village Triangle: Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai
9. Medi-Clinic Jumeirah Village Triangle: Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai
10. Emirates Hospital Jumeirah Village Triangle: Al Khail Road, Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai

What hospitals are there in and around 'Jumeirah Village Circle' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Medcare Women & Children Hospital - Al Barsha South, Dubai
2. Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital - Al Barsha South, Dubai
3. Medcare Medical Centre - Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
4. Prime Hospital - Al Barsha South, Dubai
5. Emirates Hospital - Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
6. City Hospital - Al Barsha South, Dubai
7. Al Zahra Hospital - Al Barsha South, Dubai
8. American Hospital - Al Barsha South, Dubai
9. Medcare Hospital - Al Safa, Dubai
10. NMC Royal Hospital - Al Barsha South, Dubai

What parks are there in and around 'Jumeirah Village Circle' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Jumeirah Village Circle Park: Located on Street 8, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai.

2. Jumeirah Village Triangle Park: Located on Street 8, Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai.

3. Al Barsha Pond Park: Located on Street 8, Al Barsha, Dubai.

4. Al Khail Park: Located on Street 8, Al Khail Road, Dubai.

5. Al Safa Park: Located on Street 8, Al Safa, Dubai.

6. Al Sufouh Park: Located on Street 8, Al Sufouh, Dubai.

7. Al Warqa Park: Located on Street 8, Al Warqa, Dubai.

8. Zabeel Park: Located on Street 8, Zabeel, Dubai.


Cap rate (or rental yield) - gross capitalization rate based on long term rentals, before taxes, fees and service charges and without accounting for delays between long term rentals. Shown average prices and rents.

(x%) shows share of off-plan properties in sales in the last complete month




Property Makler © 2024  Contacts  T&C  About