Property Makler
Advanced analytics for residential real estate investing

UAE Dubai

   

Home   Cap rates   Property Valuation   Market Research  


Cap rates  Projects  

Majan area in Dubai - prices, rents and cap rates

Cap rates for projects in Majan area in Dubai

Data as of May 2024
ProjectSale price, AED/sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearCap rate
Madison Columbus5,19257511.1%
Madison Astor8,1237279.0%
Forum Residences9,6007728.0%
Croesus9,1406877.5%
Sherena Residence9,2125566.0%
Barari Hills Residence12,1626875.6%

Cap rate (rental yield) in Majan area in Dubai is from 5.6% to 11.1%. The median cap rate in is 7.75%.

The maximum cap rate in Majan is 11.1% at Madison Columbus project. The minimum cap rate in Majan is 5.6% at Barari Hills Residence project.

Sales prices for off-plan (pre registration and delayed sell) properties in Majan

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio4412,132532,435
18010,253824,502
31378,9631,230,222

Sales prices for completed properties in Majan

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio459,574435,333
1887,427656,250
21179,6601,131,944

Rents in Majan

RoomsSize, sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearRent, AED
Studio4768431,867
18068454,463
211268476,532
3173684118,125

Price for off-plan Studio apartment in Majan is 532,435 AED or 12,132 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 1 bedroom apartment in Majan is 824,502 AED or 10,253 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 3 bedroom apartment in Majan is 1,230,222 AED or 8,963 AED/sqm.

Price for completed Studio apartment in Majan is 435,333 AED or 9,574 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 1 bedroom apartment in Majan is 656,250 AED or 7,427 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 2 bedroom apartment in Majan is 1,131,944 AED or 9,660 AED/sqm.

Rent in Majan is 9,660 AED/year/sqm on average for long term rent of an apartment.

Rent for Studio apartment in Majan is 31,867 AED or 684 AED/sqm.
Rent for 1 bedroom apartment in Majan is 54,463 AED or 684 AED/sqm.
Rent for 2 bedroom apartment in Majan is 76,532 AED or 684 AED/sqm.
Rent for 3 bedroom apartment in Majan is 118,125 AED or 684 AED/sqm.

Residential property projects in Majan

Off-planReady
Barari Views (100%)
Forum Residences (75%)
Sherena Residence 2 (100%)
The Haven (100%)
Aras Residence
Barari Hills Residence
Croesus
Madison Astor
Madison Columbus
Sherena Residence
Zubaida Residency
Al Rabia Tower *

Share of off-plan projects in sales in Majan is 62%

* - only rent transactions are available

Sales and rents in Majan in May 2024

Project nameSale price, AED/sqmPre. reg salesDelayed salesSalesRent, AED/sqm/yearRent contracts
Sherena Residence
9,2127 5561
Forum Residences
9,60031 7723
Madison Columbus
5,1922 5756
The Haven
12,4803
Zubaida Residency
9,8592
Barari Views8,9631
Barari Hills Residence
12,1621 68737
Sherena Residence 2
12,2742
Madison Astor
8,1231 7271
Al Rabia Tower
68737
Aras Residence
8662
Croesus
68737

Area guide for property buyers in Majan

What are the advantages of 'Majan' area in Dubai for real estate buyers vs. other areas?

1. Proximity to Major Attractions: Majan is conveniently located close to some of Dubai’s most popular attractions, including the Dubai Mall, Dubai Marina, and Jumeirah Beach. This makes it an ideal location for real estate buyers who want to be close to the action.

2. Affordable Prices: Majan offers some of the most affordable real estate prices in Dubai, making it an attractive option for buyers on a budget.

3. Great Connectivity: Majan is well connected to the rest of Dubai via the Dubai Metro, making it easy to get around the city.

4. Growing Infrastructure: Majan is one of the fastest growing areas in Dubai, with new infrastructure projects being developed to meet the needs of its residents. This makes it an ideal location for real estate buyers who want to invest in an area with a bright future.

What areas are cheaper than 'Majan' area in Dubai but provide a similar quality of living?

1. Al Barsha
2. Al Quoz
3. Al Warqa
4. International City
5. Discovery Gardens
6. Jumeirah Village Circle
7. Al Khail
8. Al Furjan
9. Dubai Silicon Oasis
10. Dubai Investment Park

What schools are there in and around 'Majan' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. GEMS Our Own English High School, Majan, Dubai - Al Barsha South, Dubai

2. GEMS World Academy, Dubai - Al Barsha South, Dubai

3. GEMS Modern Academy, Majan, Dubai - Al Barsha South, Dubai

4. GEMS Royal Dubai School, Majan, Dubai - Al Barsha South, Dubai

5. GEMS Wellington Primary School, Majan, Dubai - Al Barsha South, Dubai

6. GEMS Wellington International School, Majan, Dubai - Al Barsha South, Dubai

7. GEMS United School, Majan, Dubai - Al Barsha South, Dubai

8. GEMS Al Khaleej National School, Majan, Dubai - Al Barsha South, Dubai

9. GEMS Metropole School, Majan, Dubai - Al Barsha South, Dubai

10. GEMS Founders School, Majan, Dubai - Al Barsha South, Dubai


Cap rate (or rental yield) - gross capitalization rate based on long term rentals, before taxes, fees and service charges and without accounting for delays between long term rentals. Shown average prices and rents.

(x%) shows share of off-plan properties in sales in the last complete month




Property Makler © 2024  Contacts  T&C  About