Property Makler
Advanced analytics for residential real estate investing

UAE Dubai

   

Home   Cap rates   Property Valuation   Market Research  


Cap rates  Projects  

Silicon Oasis area in Dubai - prices, rents and cap rates

Cap rates for projects in Silicon Oasis area in Dubai

Data as of May 2024
ProjectSale price, AED/sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearCap rate
Lynx7,79680310.3%
Arabian Gate7,7697579.8%
Silicon Gate 17,2896869.4%
The Dunes7,4986939.3%
Altia Residence8,8987618.6%
Palace Tower8,6497358.5%
Binghatti Point10,2107867.7%

Cap rate (rental yield) in Silicon Oasis area in Dubai is from 7.7% to 10.3%. The median cap rate in is 9.3%.

The maximum cap rate in Silicon Oasis is 10.3% at Lynx project. The minimum cap rate in Silicon Oasis is 7.7% at Binghatti Point project.

Sales prices for off-plan (pre registration and delayed sell) properties in Silicon Oasis

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio4013,584550,000
17011,620810,748
211710,6151,237,529

Sales prices for completed properties in Silicon Oasis

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
1808,160652,852
28310,210850,000
32177,7961,690,000

Rents in Silicon Oasis

RoomsSize, sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearRent, AED
Studio4070328,480
17570352,665
210970376,389
3179703126,076

Price for off-plan Studio apartment in Silicon Oasis is 550,000 AED or 13,584 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 1 bedroom apartment in Silicon Oasis is 810,748 AED or 11,620 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 2 bedroom apartment in Silicon Oasis is 1,237,529 AED or 10,615 AED/sqm.

Price for completed 1 bedroom apartment in Silicon Oasis is 652,852 AED or 8,160 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 2 bedroom apartment in Silicon Oasis is 850,000 AED or 10,210 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 3 bedroom apartment in Silicon Oasis is 1,690,000 AED or 7,796 AED/sqm.

Rent in Silicon Oasis is 7,796 AED/year/sqm on average for long term rent of an apartment.

Rent for Studio apartment in Silicon Oasis is 28,480 AED or 703 AED/sqm.
Rent for 1 bedroom apartment in Silicon Oasis is 52,665 AED or 703 AED/sqm.
Rent for 2 bedroom apartment in Silicon Oasis is 76,389 AED or 703 AED/sqm.
Rent for 3 bedroom apartment in Silicon Oasis is 126,076 AED or 703 AED/sqm.

Residential property projects in Silicon Oasis

Off-planReady
Mas Tower (100%)
Tria by Deyaar (100%)
Altia Residence
Arabian Gate
Binghatti Point
Lynx
Palace Tower
Silicon Gate 1
Sunshine Residence
The Dunes
Axis Residences 3 *
Axis Silver *
Silicon Arch *
Silicon Gate 2 *
Silicon Gate 3 *
Silicon Heights *
Silicon Heights 2 *
Topaz Residences 1 *
University View *

Share of off-plan projects in sales in Silicon Oasis is 92%

* - only rent transactions are available

Sales and rents in Silicon Oasis in May 2024

Project nameSale price, AED/sqmPre. reg salesDelayed salesSalesRent, AED/sqm/yearRent contracts
Tria by Deyaar
11,41917
Mas Tower
9,4953
Altia Residence
8,8983 7614
Lynx
7,7961 8033
Silicon Gate 1
7,2892 68615
Binghatti Point
10,2101 7862
The Dunes
7,4981 6931
Sunshine Residence
Silicon Gate 2 5921
Arabian Gate
75712
Silicon Gate 3
7941
Axis Residences 3 6482
Topaz Residences 1 7913
Palace Tower
7355
Silicon Heights
8472
Axis Silver 7331
Silicon Arch
699134
Silicon Heights 2
7679
University View
699268

Area guide for property buyers in Silicon Oasis

What areas are cheaper than 'Silicon Oasis' area in Dubai but provide a similar quality of living?

1. Al Barsha
2. Discovery Gardens
3. International City
4. Jumeirah Village Circle
5. Jumeirah Village Triangle
6. Al Warqa
7. Al Warqaa
8. Mirdif
9. Al Khawaneej
10. Al Qusais

What areas are better than 'Silicon Oasis' area in Dubai and why?

1. Downtown Dubai: Downtown Dubai is a great area for those looking for a more urban lifestyle. It is home to some of the most iconic landmarks in the city, including the Burj Khalifa, Dubai Mall, and Dubai Fountain. It is also close to the Dubai International Financial Centre, making it a great option for those looking to work in the city.

2. Jumeirah Beach Residence: Jumeirah Beach Residence is a great area for those looking for a more relaxed lifestyle. It is home to some of the most luxurious beachfront properties in the city, as well as a variety of restaurants, cafes, and shops. It is also close to the Palm Jumeirah, making it a great option for those looking to enjoy the beach.

3. Dubai Marina: Dubai Marina is a great area for those looking for a more modern lifestyle. It is home to some of the most luxurious high-rise buildings in the city, as well as a variety of restaurants, cafes, and shops. It is also close to the Dubai Marina Mall, making it a great option for those looking to shop in the city.

4. Business Bay: Business Bay is a great area for those looking for a more business-oriented lifestyle. It is home to some of the most luxurious office buildings in the city, as well as a variety of restaurants, cafes, and shops. It is also close to the Dubai International Financial Centre, making it a great option for those looking to work in the city.

Where is 'Silicon Oasis' area in Dubai located?

Silicon Oasis is located in the northern part of Dubai, near the Dubai International Airport.

What are the things to do in and around 'Silicon Oasis' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Dubai Autodrome: Located in Motor City, Dubai Autodrome is a world-class motor racing facility offering a range of activities such as karting, drifting, and drag racing.

2. Miracle Garden: Located in Al Barsha South, Miracle Garden is a beautiful flower garden with over 45 million flowers in bloom.

3. Dubai Silicon Oasis Authority Park: Located in Dubai Silicon Oasis, this park has a range of activities such as jogging, cycling, and a playground for children.

4. Dubai Outlet Mall: Located in Dubai Silicon Oasis, this mall offers a range of international brands at discounted prices.

5. Dubai Science Park: Located in Dubai Silicon Oasis, this park is a hub for innovation and technology with a range of activities such as robotics, coding, and 3D printing.

6. Dubai International Academic City: Located in Dubai Silicon Oasis, this academic city is home to a range of universities and research centers.

7. Dubai Festival City Mall: Located in Dubai Festival City, this mall offers a range of shopping, dining, and entertainment options.

8. Dubai Creek Golf & Yacht Club: Located in Dubai Creek, this golf and yacht club offers a range of activities such as golf, sailing, and fishing.

What schools are there in and around 'Silicon Oasis' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. GEMS World Academy Dubai - Al Barsha South, Dubai
2. GEMS Modern Academy - Al Barsha South, Dubai
3. GEMS United School - Al Warqa, Dubai
4. GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis - Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai
5. GEMS Founders School Al Mizhar - Al Mizhar, Dubai
6. GEMS FirstPoint School - Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai
7. GEMS Royal Dubai School - Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai
8. GEMS Metropole School - Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai
9. GEMS New Millennium School - Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai
10. GEMS Our Own English High School - Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai
11. GEMS Jumeirah Primary School - Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai
12. GEMS United School Al Khail - Al Quoz, Dubai
13. GEMS Wellington Academy Al Khail - Al Quoz, Dubai
14. GEMS Wellington International School - Al Quoz, Dubai
15. GEMS Our Own Indian School - Al Warqa, Dubai
16. GEMS Wellington Academy Oasis - Al Warqa, Dubai
17. GEMS World Academy - Al Warqa, Dubai

What medical clinics are there in and around 'Silicon Oasis' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Aster Clinic Silicon Oasis: Al Khail Road, Silicon Oasis, Dubai
2. Medcare Medical Centre Silicon Oasis: Building B, Level Ground Floor, Silicon Oasis, Dubai
3. Medcare Women & Children Hospital Silicon Oasis: Building B, Level Ground Floor, Silicon Oasis, Dubai
4. Prime Medical Centre Silicon Oasis: Building B, Level Ground Floor, Silicon Oasis, Dubai
5. Prime Hospital Silicon Oasis: Building B, Level Ground Floor, Silicon Oasis, Dubai
6. Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital Silicon Oasis: Building B, Level Ground Floor, Silicon Oasis, Dubai
7. Medcare Skin & Laser Centre Silicon Oasis: Building B, Level Ground Floor, Silicon Oasis, Dubai
8. Prime Dental Centre Silicon Oasis: Building B, Level Ground Floor, Silicon Oasis, Dubai
9. Medcare Diagnostic & Imaging Centre Silicon Oasis: Building B, Level Ground Floor, Silicon Oasis, Dubai
10. Medcare Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation Centre Silicon Oasis: Building B, Level Ground Floor, Silicon Oasis, Dubai

What parks are there in and around 'Silicon Oasis' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Silicon Oasis Community Park: Located on Al Barsha South, Dubai.

2. Miracle Garden: Located on Al Barsha South, Dubai.

3. Al Barsha Pond Park: Located on Al Barsha South, Dubai.

4. Mushrif Park: Located on Al Khawaneej Road, Dubai.

5. Al Qudra Lakes: Located on Al Qudra Road, Dubai.

6. Dubai Miracle Garden: Located on Al Barsha South, Dubai.

7. Al Khawaneej Park: Located on Al Khawaneej Road, Dubai.

8. Al Warqa Park: Located on Al Warqa Road, Dubai.

9. Al Barsha Park: Located on Al Barsha South, Dubai.

10. Dubai Safari Park: Located on Al Warqa Road, Dubai.


Cap rate (or rental yield) - gross capitalization rate based on long term rentals, before taxes, fees and service charges and without accounting for delays between long term rentals. Shown average prices and rents.

(x%) shows share of off-plan properties in sales in the last complete month




Property Makler © 2024  Contacts  T&C  About