Property Makler
Advanced analytics for residential real estate investing

UAE Dubai

   

Home   Cap rates   Property Valuation   Market Research  


Cap rates  Projects  

Sobha Hartland area in Dubai - prices, rents and cap rates

Cap rates for projects in Sobha Hartland area in Dubai

Data as of May 2024
ProjectSale price, AED/sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearCap rate
Sobha Creek Vistas21,2161,5257.2%
Sobha Hartland Waves23,0791,6417.1%
Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve21,8071,5126.9%
Sobha Hartland One Park Avenue20,7081,4146.8%
Sobha Hartland Waves Grande21,1571,4286.8%
Sobha Hartland Greens - Phase III18,2121,2186.7%
Sobha Hartland Greens Phase II18,0851,2036.7%
Sobha Hartland Greens- Phase I15,6641,0396.6%
The Terraces19,0651,2486.5%
Wilton Park Residences21,1651,3766.5%
Wilton Terraces18,1761,1896.5%

Cap rate (rental yield) in Sobha Hartland area in Dubai is from 6.5% to 7.2%. The median cap rate in is 6.7%.

The maximum cap rate in Sobha Hartland is 7.2% at Sobha Creek Vistas project. The minimum cap rate in Sobha Hartland is 6.5% at The Terraces project.

Sales prices for off-plan (pre registration and delayed sell) properties in Sobha Hartland

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
16721,8261,456,144
211420,2862,321,041
316020,3543,251,801
420320,0074,053,810

Sales prices for completed properties in Sobha Hartland

RoomsSize, sqmSale price, AED/sqmSale price, AED
Studio4719,481912,404
16520,9521,362,216
29420,0551,890,788
314019,8562,771,667

Rents in Sobha Hartland

RoomsSize, sqmRent, AED/sqm/yearRent, AED
Studio471,36163,490
1651,36188,316
21091,361148,369
31721,361234,534
43011,361409,369

Price for off-plan 1 bedroom apartment in Sobha Hartland is 1,456,144 AED or 21,826 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 2 bedroom apartment in Sobha Hartland is 2,321,041 AED or 20,286 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 3 bedroom apartment in Sobha Hartland is 3,251,801 AED or 20,354 AED/sqm.
Price for off-plan 4 bedroom apartment in Sobha Hartland is 4,053,810 AED or 20,007 AED/sqm.

Price for completed Studio apartment in Sobha Hartland is 912,404 AED or 19,481 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 1 bedroom apartment in Sobha Hartland is 1,362,216 AED or 20,952 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 2 bedroom apartment in Sobha Hartland is 1,890,788 AED or 20,055 AED/sqm.
Price for completed 3 bedroom apartment in Sobha Hartland is 2,771,667 AED or 19,856 AED/sqm.

Rent in Sobha Hartland is 19,856 AED/year/sqm on average for long term rent of an apartment.

Rent for Studio apartment in Sobha Hartland is 63,490 AED or 1,361 AED/sqm.
Rent for 1 bedroom apartment in Sobha Hartland is 88,316 AED or 1,361 AED/sqm.
Rent for 2 bedroom apartment in Sobha Hartland is 148,369 AED or 1,361 AED/sqm.
Rent for 3 bedroom apartment in Sobha Hartland is 234,534 AED or 1,361 AED/sqm.
Rent for 4 bedroom apartment in Sobha Hartland is 409,369 AED or 1,361 AED/sqm.

Residential property projects in Sobha Hartland

Off-planReady
Berkeley Place (100%)
Kensington Waters (100%)
Sobha Creek Vistas Grande (100%)
Sobha Creek Vistas Heights (100%)
Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande (100%)
Sobha Hartland - The Crest (100%)
Sobha Hartland Waves Opulence (100%)
The Highbury (100%)
Gemini Splendor
Sobha Creek Vistas
Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve
Sobha Hartland Greens - Phase III
Sobha Hartland Greens Phase II
Sobha Hartland Greens- Phase I
Sobha Hartland One Park Avenue
Sobha Hartland Waves
Sobha Hartland Waves Grande
The Terraces
Wilton Park Residences
Wilton Terraces

Share of off-plan projects in sales in Sobha Hartland is 45%

Sales and rents in Sobha Hartland in May 2024

Project nameSale price, AED/sqmPre. reg salesDelayed salesSalesRent, AED/sqm/yearRent contracts
Sobha Hartland - The Crest
21,97630
Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande
19,87813
Sobha Creek Vistas Heights
21,38318
The Highbury
22,7768
Sobha Hartland Waves Opulence
20,3726
Wilton Park Residences
21,16512 1,37648
Sobha Hartland Greens - Phase III
18,212113 1,21824
Sobha Hartland Waves Grande
21,15779 1,42831
Sobha Creek Vistas
21,21611 1,52524
Sobha Hartland One Park Avenue
20,7085 1,4145
Sobha Creek Vistas Grande
19,8156
Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve
21,80768 1,51216
Wilton Terraces
18,1765 1,1896
Gemini Splendor
16,2283
Berkeley Place20,0353
Sobha Hartland Waves
23,07944 1,6415
Sobha Hartland Greens Phase II
18,0852 1,2038
Kensington Waters16,8331
Sobha Hartland Greens- Phase I
15,6641 1,0394
The Terraces
19,0651 1,24810

Area guide for property buyers in Sobha Hartland

What areas are cheaper than 'Sobha Heartland' area in Dubai but provide a similar quality of living?

1. Al Barsha
2. Jumeirah Village Circle
3. Discovery Gardens
4. International City
5. Al Warqa
6. Al Quoz
7. Al Furjan
8. Jumeirah Lake Towers
9. Dubai Silicon Oasis
10. Dubai Sports City

What areas are better than 'Sobha Heartland' area in Dubai and why?

1. Jumeirah Village Circle: This area is known for its excellent connectivity to other parts of Dubai, its affordability, and its wide range of amenities. It is also close to the Dubai Marina and the Palm Jumeirah, making it an ideal location for those who want to be close to the city’s most popular attractions.

2. Dubai Marina: This area is one of the most popular areas in Dubai, with its stunning waterfront views, luxury apartments, and a wide range of amenities. It is also well connected to other parts of the city, making it a great choice for those who want to be close to the action.

3. Downtown Dubai: This area is home to some of the most iconic landmarks in the city, including the Burj Khalifa and the Dubai Mall. It is also well connected to other parts of the city, making it a great choice for those who want to be close to the city’s most popular attractions.

4. Business Bay: This area is known for its excellent connectivity to other parts of Dubai, its affordability, and its wide range of amenities. It is also close to the Dubai Marina and the Palm Jumeirah, making it an ideal location for those who want to be close to the city’s most popular attractions.

Where is 'Sobha Heartland' area in Dubai located?

Sobha Heartland is located in the Al Barsha South area of Dubai, close to the Dubai Miracle Garden and the Arabian Ranches.

What are the things to do in and around 'Sobha Heartland' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Dubai Miracle Garden (Al Barsha South 3, Dubai)
2. Ski Dubai (Mall of the Emirates, Sheikh Zayed Road, Al Barsha, Dubai)
3. Dubai Autodrome (Motor City, Dubai)
4. Dubai Creek Golf & Yacht Club (Deira, Dubai)
5. Dubai Marina Mall (Dubai Marina, Dubai)
6. Dubai Safari Park (Al Warqa 5, Dubai)
7. Al Mamzar Beach Park (Al Mamzar, Dubai)
8. Dubai Frame (Zabeel Park, Dubai)
9. Kite Beach (Jumeirah Beach Road, Umm Suqeim, Dubai)
10. Wild Wadi Waterpark (Jumeirah Road, Umm Suqeim, Dubai)

What schools are there in and around 'Sobha Heartland' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. GEMS Our Own English High School, Al Warqa, Dubai (3.1 km from Sobha Heartland)
2. GEMS Wellington International School, Al Sufouh, Dubai (3.7 km from Sobha Heartland)
3. GEMS Royal Dubai School, Al Warqa, Dubai (3.2 km from Sobha Heartland)
4. GEMS Modern Academy, Al Warqa, Dubai (3.2 km from Sobha Heartland)
5. GEMS Founders School, Al Warqa, Dubai (3.2 km from Sobha Heartland)
6. GEMS New Millennium School, Al Warqa, Dubai (3.2 km from Sobha Heartland)
7. GEMS Metropole School, Al Warqa, Dubai (3.2 km from Sobha Heartland)
8. GEMS World Academy, Dubai (5.1 km from Sobha Heartland)
9. GEMS United School, Al Warqa, Dubai (3.2 km from Sobha Heartland)
10. GEMS FirstPoint School, The Villa, Dubai (5.3 km from Sobha Heartland)

What medical clinics are there in and around 'Sobha Heartland' area in Dubai and what are their locations?

1. Medcare Medical Centre - Sobha Hartland, Dubai (https://www.medcare.ae/location/medcare-sohba-hartland/)

2. Aster Clinic - Sobha Hartland, Dubai (https://www.asterclinic.ae/clinics/dubai/sohba-hartland/)

3. MediClinics - Sobha Hartland, Dubai (https://mediclinics.ae/clinics/sohba-hartland/)

4. Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Medical Centre - Sobha Hartland, Dubai (https://www.drsulaimanalhabib.com/clinics/sohba-hartland/)

5. Al Zahra Hospital Dubai - Al Barsha, Dubai (https://www.azhd.ae/location/al-barsha/)

6. Medcare Medical Centre - Al Barsha, Dubai (https://www.medcare.ae/location/medcare-al-barsha/)

7. Aster Clinic - Al Barsha, Dubai (https://www.asterclinic.ae/clinics/dubai/al-barsha/)

8. MediClinics - Al Barsha, Dubai (https://mediclinics.ae/clinics/al-barsha/)


Cap rate (or rental yield) - gross capitalization rate based on long term rentals, before taxes, fees and service charges and without accounting for delays between long term rentals. Shown average prices and rents.

(x%) shows share of off-plan properties in sales in the last complete month




Property Makler © 2024  Contacts  T&C  About