Property Makler
Advanced analytics for residential real estate investing

UAE Dubai

   

Home   Cap rates   Property Valuation   Market Research  

Cap rates for residential properties in Dubai

Data as of May 2024
AreaSale price, AED per sqmRent, AED per sqm per yearCap rate
Al Barshaa South Third6,5771,21918.5%
Wadi Al Safa 57,39671811.2%
Liwan6,56065310.1%
Discovery Gardens8,10781210.0%
Jabal Ali Industrial 29,48092510.0%
International City Phase 16,2215779.7%
Hessyan 16,1015769.5%
International City Phase 37,7967189.5%
Dubai Sports City8,4277669.3%
City of Arabia6,3385779.1%
Jumeirah Golf Estates12,4041,1259.1%
Silicon Oasis8,3017469.1%
Dubai Production City10,0988849.0%
Dubai Studio City10,1269059.0%
Jumeirah Village Triangle10,0628829.0%
Motor City8,8057799.0%
Dubai Science Park10,5169298.9%
Jumeirah Village Circle10,6339138.9%
Town Square10,7279428.8%
Damac Hills 210,1258608.6%
Arjan10,8349038.4%
Al Furjan10,5258628.2%
The Greens14,2241,1528.2%
Barsha Heights9,8017888.1%
Al Quoz 47,8686308.0%
Damac Hills12,3329868.0%
Jabal Ali14,3631,1357.9%
Majan8,9056677.9%
Remraam8,8876997.9%
Jumeirah Lakes Towers13,7441,0637.8%
Jumeirah Heights12,8929947.7%
Meydan15,4231,1047.4%
Al Sufouh 114,5191,0607.3%
Business Bay17,5361,2597.3%
Dubai Health Care City Phase 214,7501,0657.3%
Dubai Hills22,0961,6037.3%
Culture Village14,6949767.1%
The Views17,6991,2147.1%
Dubai Marina18,6771,2067.0%
Rega Al Buteen7,8585447.0%
Sobha Hartland19,8481,3456.8%
City Walk23,0531,5366.7%
Festival City13,0198446.7%
Emaar South10,3156836.6%
The Hills22,2061,4546.6%
Al Qusais Industrial Area 47,6674966.5%
Wadi Al Safa 79,9736496.5%
Downtown Dubai23,6621,4266.2%
Al Kifaf20,4351,2316.1%
Mirdif Hills12,4847556.1%
Muhaisanah 114,3628526.0%
Dubai Maritime City20,3071,1945.9%
Madinat Jumeirah Living29,6031,7295.9%
Palm Jumeirah28,1101,6835.9%
Za'abeel 228,7451,6645.8%
Dubai Creek Harbour24,0581,3375.6%
Pearl Jumeirah39,1732,1975.6%
Living Legends13,0625445.4%
Al Sufouh 224,3411,2905.3%
Jumeirah Bay Island103,8275,4745.3%
Saih Shuaib 211,2426005.3%
Al Barari17,1758665.0%
Bluewaters Island63,4252,7694.4%
Za'abeel 154,1222,3204.3%

Cap rate (rental yield) in Dubai is from 4.3% to 18.5%. The median cap rate in is 7.35%.

The maximum cap rate in Dubai is 18.5% at Al Barshaa South Third area. The minimum cap rate in Dubai is 4.3% at Za'abeel 1 area.


Cap rate (or rental yield) - gross capitalization rate based on long term rentals, before taxes, fees and service charges and without accounting for delays between long term rentals.

Shown average prices and rents.



Property Makler © 2024  Contacts  T&C  About