Property Makler
Advanced analytics for residential real estate investing

UAE Dubai

   

Home   Cap rates   Online Property Valuation   Market Research  

Dubai residential property market analytics

What is the Dubai residential property market like right now? What are the recent pricing and sale trends? Find out!

Apartment sales and rent indexes

Top change in sale prices in 2024 (Jan - May, 2024)

AreaProjectSale price, AED/sqmChange in sale price
Top-10 by price increase
Damac HillsDamac Hills - Golf Promenade14,00529.0%
Dubai MarinaTorch Tower15,20422.6%
Jumeirah Lakes TowersGold Crest Views 214,43619.5%
Palm JumeirahMarina Residences19,59317.4%
Bluewaters IslandBluewaters Residences63,42516.4%
Dubai HillsSocio25,55216.1%
Jumeirah Village CircleReef Residence10,08416.0%
Jumeirah Village CircleBloom Towers13,74315.7%
MeydanAzizi Riviera19,02714.6%
Dubai MarinaMarina Pinnacle12,79814.0%
Top-10 by price decrease
Dubai HillsPrive Residence16,642-18.6%
Palm JumeirahGolden Mile15,204-16.4%
Business BayAhad Residences20,284-16.1%
Downtown DubaiBurj Khalifa Towers32,287-13.3%
Business Bay15 Northside21,987-12.6%
Jumeirah Lakes TowersMBL Residence18,677-10.6%
Dubai MarinaThe Residences At Marina Gate29,258-10.4%
Dubai Creek HarbourThe Dubai Creek Residences21,635-10.2%
Downtown DubaiThe Lofts20,707-9.9%
Jumeirah Village CircleRokane G 229,446-8.8%

Top change in rent prices in 2024 (Jan - May, 2024)

AreaProjectRent price, AED/sqm/yearChange in rent price
Top-10 by price increase
Business BayBay Square1,11739.8%
Damac HillsDamac Hills - Golf Promenade93923.3%
Dubai MarinaTorch Tower1,14216.8%
Business BayAhad Residences1,69216.4%
International City Phase 3Rokane G2474016.0%
Wadi Al Safa 5V Tower91714.6%
Wadi Al Safa 5J One Building63413.1%
Wadi Al Safa 5Sky Courts60811.0%
Jumeirah Golf EstatesAlandalus1,12510.9%
Downtown DubaiBurj Royale2,0539.9%
Top-10 by price decrease
Discovery GardensMediterranean812-68.3%
Discovery GardensMogul812-68.3%
Jumeirah Village CircleRokane G 22802-29.8%
Dubai HillsSocio1,701-17.2%
Jumeirah Village CircleBloom Towers1,051-16.1%
Jumeirah Village CircleTower 108880-13.7%
Bluewaters IslandBluewaters Residences2,769-10.2%
Dubai Creek HarbourCreek Edge1,393-9.9%
Jumeirah Lakes TowersGold Crest Views 21,078-8.8%
Business BayUpside Living2,231-8.4%

Shown projects with at least 5 sales and 5 rent transactions in the relevant months

Dubai residential areas

Off-planReady
Al Furjan (56%)
Al Kifaf (26%)
Al Sufouh 1 (33%)
Al Sufouh 2 (33%)
Al Wasl (85%)
Arjan (59%)
Bluewaters Island (26%)
Business Bay (58%)
City Walk (57%)
Culture Village (18%)
Damac Hills (74%)
Discovery Gardens (11%)
Downtown Dubai (26%)
Dubai Creek Harbour (38%)
Dubai Health Care City Phase 2 (81%)
Dubai Hills (30%)
Dubai Islands (100%)
Dubai Marina (24%)
Dubai Maritime City (43%)
Dubai Production City (15%)
Dubai Science Park (38%)
Dubai Sports City (25%)
Dubai Studio City (36%)
Expo City (100%)
Jabal Ali Industrial 2 (18%)
Jumeirah Bay Island (20%)
Jumeirah Lakes Towers (29%)
Jumeirah Village Circle (57%)
Jumeirah Village Triangle (68%)
Madinat Jumeirah Living (59%)
MAG City (100%)
Majan (78%)
MBR City District One (100%)
Meydan (75%)
Motor City (8%)
Palm Jumeirah (18%)
Rashid Yachts & Marina (100%)
Silicon Oasis (71%)
Sobha Hartland (31%)
The Views (15%)
Town Square (18%)
Wadi Al Safa 5 (24%)
Wadi Al Safa 7 (96%)
Za'abeel 2 (23%)
Al Barari
Al Barsha 1
Al Quoz 4
Al Qusais Industrial Area 4
Al Thanyah 5
Barsha Heights
City of Arabia
Damac Hills 2
Dubai Health Care City Phase 1
Emaar South
Festival City
Hessyan 1
International City Phase 1
International City Phase 3
Jabal Ali
Jumeirah 2
Jumeirah Golf Estates
Jumeirah Heights
Living Legends
Liwan
Mirdif Hills
Mudon
Muhaisanah 1
Pearl Jumeirah
Rega Al Buteen
Remraam
The Greens
The Hills
Za'abeel 1
The Pulse *
Um Suqaim 3 *
Wadi Al Safa 3 *

Share of off-plan projects in sales in Dubai is 47%

* - only rent transactions are available


Property Makler © 2024  Contacts  T&C  About